You will love this move-in ready, heavily upgraded top-floor condo unit for so many reasons! The location is on a quiet, tree-lined street, walkable to everything with Powderhorn Park RIGHT ACROSS THE STREET! The unit being on the top floor means no noisy neighbors above you. The upgrades are evident when you look through the photos and even more so when you actually walk through the unit. Hardwood flooring, solid maple wainscoting and unpainted, wide-profile solid oak millwork highlight the classic Craftsman architecture. The kitchen and bath are both loaded with updates, including stainless appliances, modern plumbing & light fixtures, a granite island and perimeter, an updated breaker panel, tile flooring and so much more. The classic brick building is clean & well-maintained with secure entry, storage lockers, Speed Queen laundry machines and bike storage. Book your showing today, fall in love, make your offer, move in soon and love where you live!
Active
$130,000
1216 Powderhorn Ter APT 33, Minneapolis, MN 55407
1beds
663sqft
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Built in 1917
-- sqft lot
$127,100 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$469/mo HOA
What's special
Classic brick buildingHardwood flooringGranite island and perimeterSolid maple wainscotingClassic craftsman architectureSpeed queen laundry machinesStainless appliances
- 6 hours
- 37
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lyman L Jenkins 612-490-2733,
RE/MAX Results,
Denise A Jenkins 612-418-6044
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7129512
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 128.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8'10"x14'6"
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 66.92 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6'1"x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 102.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12'3"x8'4"
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 46.53 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5'7"x8'4"
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 89.83 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8'2"x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 102.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11'5"x9
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 33.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x4'9"
Storage
- Level: Basement
- Area: 12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3x4
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 23.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x4'9"
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Coin-op Laundry Owned
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 663
- Total interior livable area: 663 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 663
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (0), Garage Door Height (0), Garage Door Width (0)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 7,623 Square Feet
- Features: Property Adjoins Public Land
Details
- Foundation area: 663
- Parcel number: 0202824120250
- Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1917
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cic 0296 Pleasant View Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Coin-op Laundry Owned, Porch, Security Building
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Sanitation, Security System, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $469 monthly
- HOA name: Self Managed
- HOA phone: 612-859-2308
Location
- Region: Minneapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,527
- Date on market: 9/4/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$127,100
$121,000 - $133,000
$1,361/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Sold | $130,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Pending sale | $130,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $130,000+4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2018 | Sold | $125,000+4.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Pending sale | $119,900$181/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Premier Group #4952941 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $119,900+106.7%$181/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Premier Group #4952941 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Sold | $58,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Sold | $58,000-3.2%$87/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Pending sale | $59,900$90/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4581010 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $59,900$90/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4581010 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 -1.3% | $130,600 -4% |
| 2024 | $1,576 -6.9% | $136,000 -4.9% |
| 2023 | $1,692 -9.8% | $143,000 -4.7% |
| 2022 | $1,876 +25.4% | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,496 +10.9% | $150,000 +11.9% |
| 2020 | $1,348 -9.8% | $134,000 +15% |
| 2019 | $1,496 +10.9% | $116,500 +71.3% |
| 2018 | $1,348 +118.4% | $68,000 +23.6% |
| 2017 | $617 +11.8% | $55,000 +6.8% |
| 2016 | $552 +3.1% | $51,500 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $536 +3.2% | $47,500 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $519 +2.5% | $41,500 -4.6% |
| 2013 | $506 -11.1% | $43,500 -13% |
| 2012 | $569 -10.2% | $50,000 |
| 2011 | $634 +19.9% | $50,000 |
| 2010 | $528 -30.3% | $50,000 -29.2% |
| 2009 | $758 +61.1% | $70,600 +51.8% |
| 2006 | $471 +16.1% | $46,500 +24.3% |
| 2005 | $406 +34.5% | $37,400 +47.2% |
| 2004 | $302 +9.6% | $25,400 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $275 -53.3% | $22,700 |
| 2001 | $590 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







