Investor's opportunity in the highly desirable Cathedral Hill/Summit Ave neighborhood! This charming and well maintained studio offers an unbeatable location just steps from award-winning restaurants, bars, cafes, parks, shopping, and convenient public transit.
Inside, the unit features a space-saving Murphy bed and a unique step-up walk-in closet complete with built-in storage. Cozy and full of character, this is the perfect low-maintenance unit!
If that's not enough, the unit has a private storage space in the lower level of the building along with a card-op laundry with storage locker, a recently renovated community/meeting room, and exercise facility all on site!
Currently tenant occupied with a lease in place, this property offers immediate rental income!
Active
Price cut: $7.4K (8/30)
$132,500
391 Laurel Ave APT 304, Saint Paul, MN 55102
0beds
496sqft
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Built in 1918
-- sqft lot
$131,400 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$207/mo HOA
What's special
Space-saving murphy bed
- 147 days
- 438
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffhanie Zheng 612-227-5537,
RE/MAX Results
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7045135
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x9
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x17
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x6
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Coin-op Laundry Owned
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 496
- Total interior livable area: 496 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 496
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Foundation area: 496
- Parcel number: 012823210120
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1918
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Apt Own No110 Tazewell Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Coin-op Laundry Owned, Common Garden
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Sewer, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $207 monthly
- HOA name: Cedar Management
- HOA phone: 763-231-9825
Location
- Region: Saint Paul
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,522
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
Estimated market value
$131,400
$125,000 - $138,000
$1,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Price change | $132,500-5.3%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900-0.1%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $140,000$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000+12%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Listing removed | $125,000$252/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #5269891 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000+1%$252/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #5269891 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Sold | $123,750-1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Pending sale | $125,000$252/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Edina Regional #5269891 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000+70.4%$252/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #5269891 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Sold | $73,350-2.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2014 | Price change | $74,900-16.3%$151/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4454441 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $89,500+19.3%$180/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4454441 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2011 | Sold | $75,000-11.7%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2011 | Listing removed | $84,900$171/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Luger Realty #3889097 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2010 | Price change | $84,900-5.6%$171/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Luger Realty #3889097 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2009 | Price change | $89,900-5.3%$181/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #3633689 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $94,900$191/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #3633689 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 +9.5% | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,166 -3% | $130,100 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $2,232 +9.5% | $129,700 -2% |
| 2022 | $2,038 +6.3% | $132,300 +12% |
| 2021 | $1,918 +11.1% | $118,100 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,726 +10% | $115,800 +11.3% |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,569 -5% | $104,000 +8.2% |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $1,652 +19.9% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,378 +34.3% | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,026 -2.7% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,054 -13.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,214 -20.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,528 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,518 +21.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,254 +12.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,112 +12.8% | -- |
| 2006 | $986 +15.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $856 +10.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $772 +22.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $630 +12.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $560 -15.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $660 +24.3% | -- |
| 2000 | $531 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





