Check out this cash flowing machine! Just purchase, sit back, and collect those checks! This 2 unit semi is in extremely good condition, and has been updated constantly throughout its life. Unit 1 is a one bedroom on the first floor with a large basement. Unit 2 is also one bedroom, upstairs and features large open rooms and lots of sunlight. 1st Floor tenant has been there 20+ years and wants to stay. Schedule a showing on this one today!
Pending
$169,995
404 N 2nd St, Wormleysburg, PA 17043
1beds
--baths
1,573sqft
Duplex
Built in 1926
-- sqft lot
$194,500 Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large open rooms
- 1017 days
- 11
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mr. Michael S Kushla II 717-891-1504,
Yorktowne Property Shoppe, LLC 7178277368
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2026906
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Radiator, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Space For Rooms,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,573
- Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Detached, Off Street, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 47191588064
- Zoning: VMU 1
- Zoning description: Village Mixed Use 1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Duplex
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wormleysburg
- Municipality: WORMLEYSBURG BORO
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $116,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,241
- Date on market: 1/2/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Bank Portfolio
- Exclusions: Tenants' Personal Property
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 20340
Estimated market value
$194,500
$177,000 - $214,000
$1,199/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2024 | Pending sale | $169,995$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $169,995+70%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Sold | $100,000+25.2%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2018 | Listing removed | $750 |
Source: First Capitol Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $750+3.4% |
Source: First Capitol Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Listing removed | $725 |
Source: First Capitol Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $725-3.3% |
Source: First Capitol Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2017 | Listing removed | $750 |
Source: First Capitol Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Price change | $750+3.4% |
Source: First Capitol Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $725 |
Source: First Capitol Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/1999 | Sold | $79,900$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,690 +7.9% | $116,400 |
| 2025 | $2,492 +8.4% | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $2,300 +2.6% | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $2,241 +2.4% | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $2,189 +0.6% | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $2,175 +4.5% | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,082 +212.6% | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $666 -66.2% | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $116,400 +20.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $96,440 |
| 2009 | -- | $96,440 |
| 2008 | -- | $96,440 |
| 2007 | -- | $96,440 |
| 2006 | -- | $96,440 |
| 2005 | -- | $96,440 +17.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $82,010 |
| 2003 | $311 | $82,010 |
| 2000 | -- | $82,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17043
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Cedar Cliff
- District: West Shore
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





