Please no Realtors. Yes we have a Realtor.
3 bedroom (upstairs) raised ranch. 2 full baths. Mother/daughter possible. first Level is open floor plan (4th bedroom) and is above ground with separate rear entrance/heating zone. Garage. Large driveway with 2+cars off street parking. Two zone HWBB heat. Central Air. 37 X 100 lot. Original owner. 3-blocks to NYC Bus.
Property is being sold strictly AS IS, WHERE IS, with no warranties or guarantees regarding its condition. Buyer is responsible, at buyer’s expense, for all inspections and for obtaining any required municipal certificates, approvals, and certifications, to the extent permitted by law and as specified in the purchase contract. Seller will make no repairs or provide repair credits, except as otherwise agreed in writing or required by law.
For sale by owner
$650,000
416 8th St, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
4beds
1,700sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1966
3,698 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$382/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airTwo zone hwbb heatHeating zoneSeparate rear entrance
What the owner loves about this home
Walk to NYC bus. Quiet neighborhood.
- 6 days
- 580
- 23
Listed by:
Property Owner (609) 276-1886
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Lot
- Size: 3,698 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0500067000000014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Carlstadt
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $452,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,001
- Date on market: 10/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,992/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$382/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,001 -0.9% | $452,300 +6.3% |
| 2025 | $7,064 +4.3% | $425,300 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $6,774 +16.2% | $407,800 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $5,832 +4.3% | $369,700 +6.9% |
| 2022 | $5,589 -1.5% | $345,900 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $5,677 +7.7% | $326,900 +7% |
| 2020 | $5,272 -3.5% | $305,400 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $300,900 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $5,464 +0.4% | $297,300 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $5,443 +2.8% | $292,700 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $5,293 +4.2% | $267,800 |
| 2015 | $5,082 +0.5% | $267,800 |
| 2014 | $5,058 +10.8% | $267,800 +123.4% |
| 2013 | $4,564 | $119,900 |
| 2012 | $4,564 +0.4% | $119,900 |
| 2011 | $4,547 +4.8% | $119,900 |
| 2010 | $4,340 +9.8% | $119,900 |
| 2009 | $3,953 | $119,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $119,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





