Two homes on one lot in Manteca! This rare 2026 new-construction opportunity offers approximately 2,732 total square feet of living space on a .20-acre lot, with no HOA and fully owned solar. The main residence features approximately 1,982 square feet of single-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, LVT flooring, quartz countertops, and thoughtfully selected modern finishes throughout. The open great-room design creates an easy flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, while the private primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, while the secondary bedrooms have their separate retreat and full bathroom. The detached 750-square-foot unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, matching contemporary finishes, a private entrance, and its own attached 2-car garageoffering exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, extended family, rental income, guests, or long-term investment. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, Highway 99, and Interstate 5, this turnkey property combines new construction, flexible living options, owned solar, and the rare advantage of two separate residences on one lot. A unique opportunity designed for the way people live today.
Active
$899,000
431 Sycamore Ave, Manteca, CA 95336
3beds
1,982sqft
Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,099 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$454/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lvt flooringQuartz countertopsOpen great-room design
- 7 days
- 414
- 14
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donell Carter DRE #01708057 209-483-8616,
Union Strong Homeowners, Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226124888Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 9,099 Square Feet
- Features: Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 217250280000
- Zoning: res
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Manteca
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $454/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $71,731
- Price range: $899K - $899K
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,319/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+328.1%$454/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226124888 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Sold | $210,000$106/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225108152 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Pending sale | $210,000$106/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225108152 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000$106/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225108152 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $71,731 +2% |
| 2025 | $722 +3.1% | $70,325 +2% |
| 2024 | $700 +1.4% | $68,947 +2% |
| 2023 | $690 +1.8% | $67,596 +2% |
| 2022 | $678 +1.3% | $66,271 +2% |
| 2021 | $669 +4.3% | $64,973 +1% |
| 2020 | $642 +1.5% | $64,308 +2% |
| 2019 | $632 +1.6% | $63,048 +2% |
| 2018 | $623 +1.7% | $61,812 +2% |
| 2017 | $612 +2.7% | $60,601 +2% |
| 2016 | $596 +7.7% | $59,413 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $553 | $58,521 +2% |
| 2014 | $553 | $57,374 +8.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,000 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,000 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,000 -1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,000 -2.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $53,546 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $52,496 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,467 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $50,459 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,469 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $48,563 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,677 |
| 2001 | -- | $46,677 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




