Skip main navigation
Active
  • $189,900

    6888 Mountain Cir, Riverdale, GA 30274

    3beds
    1,368sqft
    : 
    $1,392/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Townhouse
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $187,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra natural light
    This 2-story end-unit townhome offers the space and privacy of a single-family home without the HOA restrictions or fees. As an end unit, you'll enjoy extra natural light and added privacy compared to interior units. The main level features a comfortable Living / Dinning space along with a convenient laundry area just off the kitchen. Upstairs, all 3 bedrooms are located together on the same level, along with 2 full baths, while a half bath on the main floor is ideal for guests. With no HOA, you get more flexibility. Schedule your showing today!
    14 days
    114
    6

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Reaves 470-699-9422,

    Dwelli

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10830535MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,368
      • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,368
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13149C G040

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: The Villas at Valley Hill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Riverdale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $204,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,128
      • Date on market: 8/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        $187,500

        $178,000 - $197,000

        $1,516/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/21/2026Listed for sale$189,900+11.7%$139/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10830535 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listing removed$169,999$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618526 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$169,999-5%$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618526 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$179,000-5.7%$131/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618526 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$189,900+74.5%$139/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618526 Report a problem
        9/25/2008Sold$108,800$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,783 -2.4%$81,680 -0.5%
        2024$2,852 +75.3%$82,120 +14.1%
        2023$1,627 +9.9%$72,000 +54%
        2022$1,481 +33.5%$46,760 +26%
        2021$1,109 +6.2%$37,120 +5.6%
        2020$1,044 +30%$35,162 -51.2%
        2019$803 +16.3%$72,118 +176.6%
        2018$690 +17.3%$26,069 +10.8%
        2017$589 $23,534
        2016$589 $23,534
        2015$589 +60.6%--
        2014$367 -38.9%$20,322
        2013$600 -0.8%--
        2012$604 -2.3%--
        2011$618 +7.4%--
        2010$576 -50.2%--
        2009$1,156 +223.3%--
        2008$357 +1.2%--
        2007$353 -1.1%--
        2006$357 +15.8%--
        2005$308 --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30274

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Harper
        • Middle: Sequoyah
        • High: Drew

        Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts