76 Belden St in Dorchester MA is a three-story building containing three (3) 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units with 2,427 square feet of gross living area and 3,626 square feet of gross area. The Property is situated upon a 0.04-acre parcel and offers on-street parking. 76 Belden St is a desirable brick building positioned in the Dorchester neighborhood of Boston. The units feature hardwood flooring, tile-flooring in kitchen, oak colored wood cabinets, and updated bathrooms. Recent capital improvements have been made to the rear porch egress, brand new from 2024. The building also features laundry facilities in the basement. The Property has been well maintained and offers the opportunity to acquire a fully leased turnkey investment with upside via lease renewal or through programmatic upgrades to the units.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (9/30)
$890,000
76 Belden St, Dorchester, MA 02125
6beds
2,427sqft
3 Family
Built in 1899
-- sqft lot
$880,200 Zestimate®
$367/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear porch egressBrick buildingThree-story buildingHardwood flooringUpdated bathroomsOak colored wood cabinets
- 249 days
- 364
- 29
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick Bevilacqua 617-202-4029,
Horvath & Tremblay 781-776-4000,
Nick Bevilacqua 617-202-4029
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73474627
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,427
- Total interior livable area: 2,427 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,427
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 1,962 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1310328
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 3 Family
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Rubber
Condition
- Year built: 1899
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, T-Station
Location
- Region: Dorchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $367/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $863,600
- Annual tax amount: $10,709
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Total actual rent: 6050
Estimated market value
$880,200
$836,000 - $924,000
$2,791/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Price change | $890,000-2.7%$367/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73474627 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $915,000-1.1%$377/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73474627 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $925,000-1.8%$381/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73474627 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listing removed | $942,000$388/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73380225 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $942,000-1.9%$388/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73380225 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listing removed | $959,900$396/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73321982 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $959,900-3.5%$396/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73321982 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $995,000$410/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73321982 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listing removed | $995,000$410/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73316668 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $995,000+173.4%$410/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73316668 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2006 | Sold | $364,000+42.7%$150/sqft |
Source: LINK #55476 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2001 | Sold | $255,000+1059.1%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/1988 | Sold | $22,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 -3.6% | $830,000 -9.2% |
| 2024 | $9,966 +13.7% | $914,300 +12% |
| 2023 | $8,769 +1.7% | $816,500 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,626 +9.1% | $792,800 +7% |
| 2021 | $7,905 +15.2% | $740,900 +14% |
| 2020 | $6,863 +15.2% | $649,900 +15% |
| 2019 | $5,955 +12.7% | $565,000 +12% |
| 2018 | $5,286 +373% | $504,400 +8% |
| 2017 | $1,118 -75% | $467,100 +14.9% |
| 2016 | $4,470 +8.7% | $406,400 +19.7% |
| 2015 | $4,113 -3.1% | $339,600 +5.1% |
| 2013 | $4,246 -5.6% | $323,100 -6.3% |
| 2012 | $4,496 +2% | $344,800 |
| 2011 | $4,410 +3.4% | $344,800 -4% |
| 2010 | $4,267 +18.3% | $359,200 +5.9% |
| 2009 | $3,606 -14.1% | $339,262 -11.3% |
| 2008 | $4,196 -0.4% | $382,459 -0.2% |
| 2007 | $4,212 | $383,229 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







