Welcome to 7711 Minnesota. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an opportunity for an investor or buyer looking to take on a renovation project and add their vision to bring the property to its fullest potential. The property is in need of significant renovation and updates and is being offered in its current condition. Seller will consider cash and hard money offers. Please bring a flashlight. Utilities are off
**Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will not make repairs or provide warranties. Buyer and/or Buyer's Agent to independently verify all information and characteristics relating to the property, including but not limited to square footage, room sizes, schools, zoning, taxes, utilities, and other property details.**
Active
Listed by: New Growth Realty LLC • Jeffrey E Brown • 314-877-8461
$27,000
7711 Minnesota Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111
2beds
684sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1892
3,423 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$39/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days
- 276
- 24
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey E Brown 314-877-8461,
New Growth Realty LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26054401
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 684
- Total interior livable area: 684 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 984
Property
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 3,423 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 31140001300
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1892
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Blumenthals
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $39/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,910
- Annual tax amount: $430
- Date on market: 8/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 | Listing removed | $104,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Pending sale | $104,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $104,900+111.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $49,500-5.7%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Contingent | $52,500$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2021 | Price change | $52,500-11.8%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $59,500+981.8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2011 | Listing removed | $5,500$8/sqft |
Source: RebuildUS LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2010 | Listed for sale | $5,500+37.5%$8/sqft |
Source: RebuildUS LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2010 | Listing removed | $4,000$6/sqft |
Source: Bid4Assets Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2010 | Price change | $4,000-11.1%$6/sqft |
Source: Bid4Assets Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $4,500$7/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 +17.4% | $4,910 +21.5% |
| 2024 | $366 +4.8% | $4,040 |
| 2023 | $350 +4.4% | $4,040 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $335 +0.1% | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $334 +162% | $3,710 +206.6% |
| 2020 | $128 | $1,210 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $128 | $1,220 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $128 +0.2% | $1,180 |
| 2017 | $127 +0.4% | $1,180 |
| 2016 | $127 +8% | $1,180 |
| 2015 | $118 +1.4% | $1,180 |
| 2014 | $116 | $1,180 +1.7% |
| 2013 | $116 | $1,160 -28.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,620 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,620 +3.2% |
| 2009 | $132 +27.9% | $1,570 |
| 2008 | $104 | $1,570 -0.6% |
| 2007 | $104 | $1,580 |
| 2006 | $104 +0.8% | $1,580 +46.3% |
| 2005 | $103 +5.5% | $1,080 +13.7% |
| 2004 | $97 +2.1% | $950 |
| 2003 | $95 +7.1% | $950 +13.1% |
| 2002 | $89 | $840 |
| 2001 | -- | $840 +2.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Patch
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Woerner Elem.
- Middle: Lyon-Blow Middle
- High: Roosevelt High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







