GREAT FAMILY HOME THAT IS CONVENIENT TO SCHOOLS. PARKS AND SHOPPING. NEAR ENOUGH TO FREEWAY FOR EASY DRIVE TIMES YET NO HEAVY TRAFFIC NOISE.
For sale by owner
Street View
$285,000
821 Marcella St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
3beds
1,250sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1965
6,900 Square Feet Lot
$296,800 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 17 hours
- 115
- 0
Listed by:
Property Owner (505) 537-3394
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Lot
- Size: 6,900 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 102105730248711209
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,630
- Annual tax amount: $2,023
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
Estimated market value
$296,800
$276,000 - $318,000
$2,005/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+80.4%$228/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2009 | Listing removed | $158,000$126/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #642951 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2009 | Price change | $158,000-4.2%$126/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #642951 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $165,000$132/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #642951 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 +3.2% | $47,872 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,961 +1.7% | $46,478 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,928 +3.5% | $45,125 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,863 +3.5% | $43,810 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,801 +1.7% | $42,534 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $41,296 +1.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $40,704 |
| 2018 | $1,542 -8.4% | $40,704 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,683 +6.2% | $39,519 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,585 -95.6% | $37,251 +3% |
| 2015 | $36,167 +2325.6% | $36,167 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $35,114 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $34,092 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,099 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,135 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,200 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,292 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,409 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,554 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $27,722 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,915 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $26,131 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,370 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,631 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,631 +13.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $21,665 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







