Move right in and make it your own! This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom, two-story townhome offers low-maintenance living, a flexible floor plan, and significant updates already completed, including replacement of all polybutylene plumbing in June 2026 and a new A/C system installed in 2025. The versatile floor plan features two primary suites, including one conveniently located on the main level and a second upstairs, plus two additional bedrooms. The second-level loft and deck offer beautiful mountain views and additional space to relax, work, or entertain. The unfinished basement, with two new egress windows, provides excellent opportunity for future expansion, whether you envision additional living space, a home gym, recreation area, or storage. Enjoy low-maintenance living with convenient access to I-25, InterQuest Parkway, Northgate Boulevard, and Spectrum Loop, putting shopping, dining, entertainment, theaters, parks, and everyday conveniences nearby. The location also offers easy access to the United States Air Force Academy, Topgolf, Bass Pro Shops, and miles of trails and outdoor recreation. With a spacious and flexible layout, valuable system updates, mountain views, and a convenient location, this home offers an opportunity to create a space that fits your lifestyle and make it your own.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (9/11)
$400,000
84 Luxury Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
4beds
3,958sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1994
1,751 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$515/mo HOA
What's special
Second-level loftTwo primary suitesFlexible floor plan
- 100 days
- 317
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Macguire 719-243-3441,
Front Range Real Estate Professionals, LLC,
Nancy Ruppert 719-460-5176
Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 2261831
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,958
- Total interior livable area: 3,958 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,613
- Finished area below ground: 1,345
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1,751 Square Feet
- Features: Level, HOA Required $
Details
- Parcel number: 6206301083
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Assoc/Distr
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Utilities, Covenant Enforcement, Insurance, Lawn, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
- HOA fee: $515 monthly
Location
- Region: Colorado Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $491,942
- Annual tax amount: $1,859
- Date on market: 7/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2026 | Price change | $400,000-5.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 -26.5% | $34,690 +15.2% |
| 2024 | $2,530 +2.2% | $30,110 |
| 2023 | $2,475 -7.1% | $30,110 +27.8% |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $23,560 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $24,250 +16.6% |
| 2020 | $2,390 +0.7% | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,374 +13.4% | $20,790 +14.4% |
| 2018 | $2,094 -0.3% | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $2,099 +0.3% | $18,180 -1.5% |
| 2016 | $2,094 +13.1% | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $1,852 +6.4% | $18,450 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $17,350 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $18,120 |
| 2011 | $1,763 | $18,120 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,600 -2.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,020 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,020 +22.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,580 |
| 2003 | $1,581 +2.4% | $15,580 -13% |
| 2002 | $1,544 -4.5% | $17,910 -1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,616 | $18,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80921
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Antelope Trails
- Middle: Discovery Canyon
- High: Discovery Canyon
- District: Academy-20
Source: elevateMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






