Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $359,900

    1009 Briarcliff Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    4beds
    2,694sqft
    : 
    $2,290/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen and dining room
    Quiet in-town Yadkinville location on 1.8 acres in an established neighborhood, while still convenient to shopping, dining, and highway. This spacious, custom built home offers plenty of room with a large living room featuring a fireplace, kitchen and dining room, plus a sunroom on the main level. The main level also includes the primary bedroom, a guest bedroom and two full bathrooms. Upstairs you will find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large bonus room that could be used for a playroom, office, or additional living space. Enjoy the private deck overlooking the surrounding trees. The huge unfinished basement provides tons of storage and future potential, along with a second fireplace and 2-car garage. Tons of square footage and space for the money in a convenient Yadkinville location!
    7 days
    479
    41

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zach Matthews 336-705-4459,

    Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1238008MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Basement, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,948
      • Total interior livable area: 2,694 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,694

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Basement
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.8 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 129330
      • Zoning: TZ
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Plaza Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Yadkinville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $232,264
      • Annual tax amount: $1,713
      • Date on market: 10/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/6/2026Listed for sale$359,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1238008 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,757 +3%$233,488
        2024$1,706 $233,488
        2023$1,706 +45.3%$233,488 +44.2%
        2022$1,174 $161,975
        2021$1,174 $161,975
        2020$1,174 $161,975
        2017$1,174 -1.9%$161,975 -1.9%
        2016$1,197 $165,049
        2015$1,197 $165,049
        2014$1,197 -2.6%$165,049
        2013$1,228 -7.6%$165,049
        2010$1,329 $165,049
        2009$1,329 $165,049
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27055

        Getting around

        37 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts