10202 Castle is a great opportunity for an investor or owner occupant alike. The property is currently vacant, offering immediate upside as a rental or flexibility for an owner occupant.
This property is part of an 8 home single family rental portfolio, and the seller would prefer to sell the portfolio together or in groups, though each home is also being offered individually. The portfolio is made up entirely of 3 bedroom houses, including six 3 bed 1 bath homes, one 3 bed 1.5 bath home, and one 3 bed 2 bath home.
6/8 houses currently occupied, with current rents totaling $8,140 per month. Once the two vacant units are leased, scheduled rents are projected to reach $10,640 per month. There is also additional upside as units turn, with pro forma rents projected to exceed $11,000 per month.
Ownership and management have been hands on and proactive during their time operating the portfolio, with a focus on maintaining safe, solid housing and keeping the properties in good condition making this portfolio a true turnkey investment. Most of the tenants are Section 8, with one market rate tenant currently in place, providing stable income in a strong rental area. The properties are also located near one another, which helps from both a management and operational standpoint.
This is a great opportunity for an investor looking to add quality rental doors to an existing portfolio, or for someone looking to get started with a well positioned group of income producing properties.
Active
Listed by: Invest St. Louis • Matt J Guignon • 314-707-8314
Price cut: $30K (7/29)
$89,900
10202 Castle Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
3beds
1,026sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
6,499 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 109 days
- 106
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt J Guignon 314-707-8314,
Invest St. Louis,
Joey R Schenck 314-221-1109,
Invest St. Louis
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26020093
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,026
- Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,026
Property
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 6,499 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 11F530260
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Castle Point
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $96,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,763
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 109 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,385+6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2026 | Price change | $89,900-25%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Contingent | $119,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,900+130.6%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Pending sale | $52,000$51/sqft |
Source: STL Real Estate Pros, LLC #20066133 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $52,000+79.3%$51/sqft |
Source: STL Real Estate Pros, LLC #20066133 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listing removed | $29,000$28/sqft |
Source: Lou Realty Group #19043294 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $29,000$28/sqft |
Source: Lou Realty Group #19043294 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2006 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2001 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 +27.8% | $18,410 +42.7% |
| 2024 | $1,379 +1.5% | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,358 +42.9% | $12,900 +81.4% |
| 2022 | $951 +0.4% | $7,110 |
| 2021 | $947 +5.6% | $7,110 -5.1% |
| 2020 | $897 +3.4% | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $867 | $7,490 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $867 | $6,980 |
| 2017 | $867 +1.1% | $6,980 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $857 +11.3% | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $770 | $6,310 -16.5% |
| 2014 | $770 -12.6% | $7,560 |
| 2013 | $881 | $7,560 -27% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,360 -4% |
| 2010 | $1,091 +7.9% | $10,790 |
| 2009 | $1,011 -11.9% | $10,790 -7.1% |
| 2008 | $1,149 +5.6% | $11,610 |
| 2007 | $1,087 | $11,610 +4.6% |
| 2006 | $1,087 +2.6% | $11,100 |
| 2005 | $1,059 +19.1% | $11,100 +16.8% |
| 2003 | $890 +0.3% | $9,500 +6% |
| 2002 | $887 +7.7% | $8,960 |
| 2001 | $824 | $8,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63136
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Danforth Elem.
- Middle: R. G. Central Middle
- High: Riverview Gardens Sr. High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





