Beautiful Mountain Views, Spacious Living & 1.23 Acres of Privacy!
Welcome home to this well-maintained basement rancher, perfectly situated on a beautiful 1.23-acre lot with stunning mountain views! Offering a wonderful combination of space, comfort, and functionality, this home is ready to welcome its next owners.
The inviting living room captures the beauty of the outdoors through an expansive picture window and features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and built-in shelving. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances with an adjoining dining area for family meals and entertaining.
The main level features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an additional flexible living space that could easily serve as a formal dining room, home office or playroom.
The fully finished basement offers additional living space, including a third bedroom area, a second brick fireplace with built-in shelving, a convenient half bath and laundry area.
You'll appreciate the peace of mind that comes with several important updates, including a 2022 HVAC system, 2018 roof, siding and windows, and a new hot water heater in 2024.
Enjoy the peaceful setting and beautiful mountain scenery while still being conveniently located just 3 minutes from Maynardville highway and approximately 15 minutes from Hickory Star Marina on Norris Lake.
If you're looking for space, versatility, beautiful views, and a place to call home, this property is a must-see!
Active
$449,000
1021 Fox Hunter Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
3beds
3,013sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1.23 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days
- 419
- 20
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Baker 865-368-6790,
Realty Executives Associates 865-588-3232
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1360876
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Drapes
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Brick, Insert, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,013
- Total interior livable area: 3,013 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Off Street, Attached, Carport, Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
- Dimensions: 210 x 217 x 132 x 201
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 057 06610 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick, Block
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Maynardville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $258,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,227
- Date on market: 11/3/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+21.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Sold | $370,000-2.9%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Pending sale | $380,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Price change | $380,900-3.5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $394,900-1.3%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $1,227 +30.2% | $64,600 +30.2% |
| 2023 | $942 +23% | $49,600 +3% |
| 2022 | $766 +12.7% | $48,175 +51.7% |
| 2021 | $679 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $679 | $31,750 |
| 2019 | $679 | $31,750 |
| 2018 | $679 +0.1% | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $679 +5.4% | $31,750 +7% |
| 2016 | $644 +21.2% | $29,675 |
| 2015 | $531 -0.1% | $29,675 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $531 | $29,691 |
| 2013 | $531 | $29,691 |
| 2012 | $531 | $29,691 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,691 -1.7% |
| 2010 | $541 | $30,196 |
| 2009 | $541 | $30,196 |
| 2008 | $541 | $30,196 |
| 2007 | $541 -10.5% | $30,196 |
| 2006 | $604 +32.5% | $30,196 +32.5% |
| 2004 | $456 +11.1% | $22,796 |
| 2002 | $410 | $22,796 |
| 2001 | -- | $22,796 -67.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $70,632 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37807
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Paulette
- Middle: H Maynard
- High: Union County
Source: East Tennessee Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





