Skip main navigation
Coming soon - no showings
  • $418,000

    104 Newport Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    4beds
    2,042sqft
    : 
    $2,726/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    COMING SOON 10/22! METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED 4 BEDROOM | 2.5 BATH HOME WITH A 2-CAR GARAGE IN DESIRABLE WEST OAK RIDGE! Located in the established Oakcliff Estates neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers an UPDATED KITCHEN, spacious living areas, and exceptional outdoor entertaining space. Step inside to find a welcoming interior featuring FRESH PAINT, HARDWOOD FLOORS UPSTAIRS, and CARPET DOWNSTAIRS. The beautifully UPDATED KITCHEN is a standout feature, offering STONE COUNTERTOPS, MODERN CABINETRY, an APRON-FRONT SINK, and generous counter space for cooking, meal preparation, and entertaining. All four bedrooms offer comfortable dimensions, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Outside, enjoy the HUGE BACK DECK WITH A SPACIOUS COVERED AREA, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing year-round. The LARGE YARD offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or pets. Additional highlights include attractive BRICK AND HARDIE BOARD SIDING, an attached 2-CAR GARAGE, and AMPLE OFF-STREET PARKING. Located in the desirable WEST OAK RIDGE / 37830 area, this home offers convenient access to Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), Y-12 National Security Complex, shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Enjoy the convenience of Oak Ridge living with access to Knoxville, West Knoxville, and surrounding East Tennessee destinations. With its UPDATED KITCHEN, SPACIOUS 4-BEDROOM LAYOUT, EXPANSIVE OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE, and PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP THROUGHOUT, 104 Newport Drive is a wonderful opportunity in the Oak Ridge real estate market. Some photos have been virtually staged. Buyer to verify all information.
    1 day
    172
    12

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Gorman 865-323-9675,

    Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc. 865-938-7750

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1359477MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
      Features
      • Bonus Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,042
      • Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 009J C 002.05

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Frame, Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Oakcliff Estates
      Location
      • Region: Oak Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,000
      • Date on market: 10/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/28/1996Sold$120,600$59/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,000 +16%$70,650 +90%
        2024$1,724 -0.3%$37,175
        2023$1,730 $37,175
        2022$1,730 +1.3%$37,175
        2021$1,708 +0.4%$37,175
        2020$1,700 -12.8%$37,175 -4.4%
        2019$1,949 +2.5%$38,900
        2018$1,902 +108.1%$38,900
        2017$914 $38,900
        2016$914 $38,900
        2015$914 $38,900 -1.3%
        2013$914 $39,425
        2011-- $39,425
        2010$1,693 $39,425
        2009-- $39,425 +21.5%
        2008$1,635 +2.4%$32,450
        2007$1,597 +7.7%$32,450
        2006$1,483 $32,450
        2005$1,483 -14%$32,450
        2004$1,725 +8.5%$32,450 +8.5%
        2003$1,589 $29,900 0%
        2001-- $29,905 -75%
        2000-- $119,619
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37830

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts