Welcome Home! This move-in ready brick rambler is not on a main road, but close to everything! The garage and extra parking offer modern conveniences. The basement has its own entrance. The huge lot, the mature trees in the fully fenced backyard, along with the covered patio, make it a perfectly inviting retreat for family parties and BBQ!
For sale
$370,000
1243 Grant Ave, Ogden, UT 84404
3beds
1,323sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.28 Acres Lot
$368,700 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garage and extra parkingHuge lotCovered patioMove-in ready brick rambler
- 58 days
- 311
- 44
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fabian Amarillo 801-866-1934,
KW Success Keller Williams Realty (Layton)
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2140439
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Updated Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Full, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Partial,Basement Entrance
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,323
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,050
- Finished area below ground: 273
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler: Auto-Part
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 121140001
- Zoning description: Single-Family
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt,Membrane
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
- Major remodel year: 1950
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary, Secondary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ogden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,624
- Annual tax amount: $1,546
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish
- Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$368,700
$350,000 - $387,000
$1,941/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listing removed | $370,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+10.6%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Pending sale | $339,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $350,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 +7.1% | $188,443 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $2,181 -4.5% | $172,699 -5.1% |
| 2023 | $2,285 +0.9% | $182,050 +0.6% |
| 2022 | $2,265 +46.5% | $180,950 |
| 2021 | $1,546 +7% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,445 +7.2% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,348 +42.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $946 -14.2% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,103 +29.3% | $101,000 +105.3% |
| 2016 | $853 | $49,200 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $853 +12.8% | $44,974 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $756 | $41,776 -12.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $47,781 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $48,289 -3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,263 +1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,481 -20.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,480 |
| 2008 | -- | $62,480 +20.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $51,869 +12% |
| 2006 | -- | $46,312 |
| 2005 | -- | $46,312 |
| 2004 | -- | $46,312 -10.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,645 +6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,347 |
| 2001 | -- | $48,347 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Heritage
- Middle: Mound Fort
- High: Ben Lomond
- District: Ogden
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




