Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,999

    128 N Mount St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    : 
    $1,966/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    436 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely redesigned interiorModern finishesCustom modern finishes throughoutAbundant natural lightGorgeous lvp flooringGranite countertopsTwo spacious bedrooms
    3.5% Interest Rate thru the Healthy Neighborhoods Program! This beautifully renovated end-of-group townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a completely redesigned interior featuring custom modern finishes throughout. Step inside and immediately notice the gorgeous LVP flooring, granite countertops, modern finishes, and abundant natural light that make this home feel bright and inviting. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of space to live, relax, and entertain. The lower level is made for entertaining, giving you the perfect additional space for movie nights, game days, gatherings, or simply relaxing at home. On the second level, you'll find two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. But the showstopper is upstairs—the entire third level is dedicated to the Owner’s Suite, creating your own private retreat away from the rest of the home. And here's where this opportunity gets even better: qualified buyers may be eligible for up to $25,000 in grant assistance AND a special 3.5% interest rate program! Buyer eligibility and program requirements apply. Why keep paying rent when homeownership could cost you less? Don't miss this opportunity. Seller providing a Washer & Dryer!!!!
    36 days
    180
    11

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hope Mims 410-925-9554,

    NextHome Mims Realty Group 4109259554

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2230132MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,056
      • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,056

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 436 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 0319050179 057
      • Zoning: R-8
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Federal
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Septic, Private Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Franklin Square Historic District
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Baltimore

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,000
      • Annual tax amount: $637
      • Date on market: 9/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,793/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/10/2026Listed for sale$249,999+1150%$237/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2230132 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Sold$20,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/24/2025Sold$20,000$19/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2166738 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $27,000
        2024$637 -10%$27,000 -10%
        2023$708 +16.9%$30,000
        2022$606 +20.3%$30,000 +40.6%
        2021$503 +25.5%$21,333 +25.5%
        2020$401 $17,000
        2019$401 $17,000
        2018$401 -32%$17,000 -32%
        2017$590 $25,000
        2016-- $25,000
        2015-- $25,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Franklin Square

        Getting around

        78 / 100
        Very Walkable
        80 / 100
        Excellent Transit
        60 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Baltimore City Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts