Set on a sizable lot in Harmony, this single-level home offers a refreshed interior with easy-care LVP flooring, bright neutral paint, and a practical layout for everyday living. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an island, and open sightlines to the living and dining areas. Bedrooms feel clean and comfortable, with updated baths adding a crisp finish. Outdoor space includes mature trees, a carport, and a large backyard with room to enjoy fresh air, gardening, or weekend projects. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Active
$225,000
131 Highland Point Ave, Harmony, NC 28634
3beds
1,184sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated bathsBright neutral paintRefreshed interiorMature treesEasy-care lvp flooringSizable lotLarge backyard
- 25 days
- 617
- 53
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Whitney Hunt-Sailors Whuntsailors@opendoor.com,
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4425894
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 122.7 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10' 10" X 11' 4"
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
- Area: 132.14 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 2" X 11' 10"
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
- Area: 118.06 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10' 5" X 11' 4"
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
- Area: 54.35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7' 2" X 7' 7"
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Dining area
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 149.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 6" X 13' 0"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 6" X 18' 4"
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,184
- Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,184
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Parking Space(s)
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4870683666.000
- Zoning: R20
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Eastern Heights
Location
- Region: Harmony
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,710
- Annual tax amount: $1,296
- Date on market: 9/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+11.4%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Sold | $202,000+17.1%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Sold | $172,500+4.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Contingent | $164,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2021 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $174,900+131.7%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Sold | $75,500+184.9%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2003 | Sold | $26,500-44%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2002 | Sold | $47,337$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $171,710 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $171,710 |
| 2023 | $1,296 +157.6% | $171,710 +197.3% |
| 2022 | $503 +3.2% | $57,760 |
| 2021 | $488 +2.4% | $57,760 |
| 2020 | $476 +1.2% | $57,760 |
| 2019 | $470 +6.8% | $57,760 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $441 | $55,710 |
| 2017 | $441 | $55,710 |
| 2016 | $441 | $55,710 |
| 2015 | $441 -0.8% | $55,710 -6.9% |
| 2014 | $444 | $59,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,850 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,530 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,530 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,530 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,530 +12.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,790 |
| 2005 | -- | $53,790 |
| 2004 | -- | $53,790 |
| 2003 | -- | $53,790 +12.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $47,690 |
| 2001 | -- | $47,690 |
| 2000 | -- | $47,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28634
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Harmony
- Middle: North Iredell
- High: North Iredell
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






