Step inside and discover a completely updated interior featuring all-new flooring throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen with (new cabinets, countertops) then there are newer stainless-steel appliances. Additionally, there are 2 completely updated full baths and a newer water heater. Enjoy 1,144 sq. ft. on the main level plus approximately 450 sq. ft. of finished lower-level space featuring a rec room with fireplace and an additional room ideal for an office, study or hobby room. Garage lovers will appreciate the super-sized 24' x 34' garage with plenty of room for vehicles, toys, storage or a workshop. Outside, enjoy the large entertaining deck and partially fenced yard. New roof 2024. Seller will review the offers Mon. or Tues. Oct, 12th or 13th.
Active-offer no bump
$299,900
1630 E Glendale Ave, Appleton, WI 54911
3beds
1,594sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$312,200 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished lower-level spaceRec room with fireplaceCompletely updated interiorAll-new flooring throughoutPartially fenced yardLarge entertaining deckNewer stainless-steel appliances
- 26 days
- 1,783
- 124
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick R Nelson PREF:920-205-6359,
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50333827
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x11
Other
- Description: Rec Room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 17x13
Other
- Description: Den/Office
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10x11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Basement: Full,Other,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,144
- Finished area below ground: 450
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Not Applicable
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80x120
- Features: Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 311359300
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Appleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $187,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,824
- Date on market: 10/6/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, B/I Microwave/Hood
Estimated market value
$312,200
$297,000 - $328,000
$2,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+76.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2026 | Sold | $170,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 +6.8% | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $2,644 -4.4% | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $2,765 +0.3% | $187,200 +35.8% |
| 2022 | $2,756 -2.5% | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $2,828 +7.4% | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $2,633 +3.4% | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,545 +5.1% | $137,800 +19.9% |
| 2018 | $2,421 +0.1% | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $2,418 +1.9% | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $2,372 -1.7% | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $2,414 +0.9% | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $2,391 -8.9% | $114,900 -8.1% |
| 2013 | $2,624 -0.2% | $125,000 |
| 2012 | $2,630 -1.9% | $125,000 |
| 2011 | $2,680 +0.1% | $125,000 |
| 2010 | $2,677 +3.2% | $125,000 -1.4% |
| 2009 | $2,593 +1.4% | $126,800 |
| 2008 | $2,558 +0.1% | $126,800 |
| 2007 | $2,556 +3.6% | $126,800 +1.6% |
| 2006 | $2,468 +6.3% | $124,800 +20.1% |
| 2005 | $2,321 -3.1% | $103,900 |
| 2004 | $2,394 +7.9% | $103,900 +6.2% |
| 2003 | $2,219 | $97,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $97,800 +9% |
| 2001 | -- | $89,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $89,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




