This location can't be beat with easy access to Highway 50, shopping, restaurants and more. Great ranch style home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an open kitchen, dining and living area. Move-in ready with recent interior and exterior trim painting. Easy care laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms. Laundry conveniently located off the garage. Nicely situated on over .25 acre with mature trees in the front yard and rear privacy fencing. Enjoy mountain views from both the front porch and the back patio.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (8/26)
$295,000
230 W Calle De Camelia, Pueblo West, CO 81007
3beds
1,144sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.36 Acres Lot
$293,900 Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear privacy fencing
- 84 days
- 450
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie M. Reeves,
Reeves Real Estate Llc
Source: Royal Gorge AOR,MLS#: 9201010
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,144
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Gravel Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Fencing: Rear
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), View of Pikes Peak
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0602311017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $263,435
- Annual tax amount: $1,741
- Date on market: 6/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$293,900
$279,000 - $309,000
$1,831/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Price change | $295,000-3.3%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000+255.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2008 | Sold | $85,900$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 -1.2% | $16,470 -3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,342 +4.7% | $17,110 -1% |
| 2023 | $1,281 -2.5% | $17,290 +33.6% |
| 2022 | $1,314 +22.3% | $12,940 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,074 +0.3% | $13,310 +22.5% |
| 2020 | $1,071 +12% | $10,861 +13.5% |
| 2018 | $957 | $9,568 |
| 2017 | $957 +6.3% | $9,568 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $900 | $9,082 |
| 2015 | $900 +112.2% | $9,082 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $424 -52.4% | $8,609 |
| 2013 | $892 -6.4% | $8,609 -4.4% |
| 2012 | $953 | $9,009 |
| 2011 | $953 -0.8% | $9,009 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $961 -1.7% | $9,619 0% |
| 2009 | $977 +97% | $9,620 -1.6% |
| 2008 | $496 -47.7% | $9,780 |
| 2007 | $948 +4% | $9,780 +12% |
| 2006 | $912 -3.9% | $8,730 +3.6% |
| 2005 | $949 +1.6% | $8,430 |
| 2004 | $934 -5.8% | $8,430 -0.9% |
| 2003 | $991 +7% | $8,510 -8.6% |
| 2002 | $926 -4.8% | $9,310 -1.4% |
| 2001 | $973 | $9,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







