LIKE NEW and built in 2025! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath HUD manufactured home offers an open, comfortable floor plan with great views of Greenhorn Mountain. Built with extra insulation added for energy efficiency, the home helps support year-round comfort. The spacious kitchen features a large island, plenty of cabinetry, gas range, dishwasher and refrigerator, all opening into the living area. LVP flooring runs through the main living spaces for easy upkeep. The primary suite includes a double vanity and large walk-in shower with glass doors. Central A/C keeps things comfortable through the summer. Outside, you'll find a fenced yard plus a handy enclosed dog kennel/catio just off the sliding door. Clean, modern and barely lived in, this one is ready to go!
Active
$255,000
2849 Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
3beds
1,188sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2025
5,488 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardPrimary suiteLarge islandGas rangeSpacious kitchenDouble vanityPlenty of cabinetry
- 17 days
- 201
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Laca 719-850-3422,
Keller Williams Performance Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 241740
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 140.8
- Dimensions: 11 x 12.8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 89.76
- Dimensions: 8.8 x 10.2
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 84.46
- Dimensions: 8.2 x 10.3
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 101.4
- Dimensions: 7.8 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Features
- New Paint, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: New Floor Coverings
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,188
- Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch-Open-Rear, Stoop-Front
- Exterior features: Kennel
- Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear,Wood Fence-Front
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 5,488 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 4617320049
- Zoning: R-8
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: Colorado City
Location
- Region: Colorado City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,000
- Annual tax amount: $185
- Date on market: 8/14/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+50%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Sold | $170,000-8.1%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listing removed | $185,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000+333.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Sold | $45,000-9.8%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $49,900$42/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc #187164 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 -1% | $1,560 -84.4% |
| 2024 | $712 +6.9% | $10,030 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $666 -1.1% | $10,120 +71.8% |
| 2022 | $674 +38.4% | $5,890 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $487 -0.7% | $6,060 +38.2% |
| 2020 | $490 +27.8% | $4,386 +29.6% |
| 2018 | $384 | $3,384 |
| 2017 | $384 -6.6% | $3,384 -11.6% |
| 2016 | $411 | $3,826 |
| 2015 | $411 -6.8% | $3,826 -7.6% |
| 2014 | $441 -10.4% | $4,141 |
| 2013 | $492 -11.9% | $4,141 -10% |
| 2012 | $559 +1.8% | $4,600 |
| 2011 | $549 -0.8% | $4,600 -10.3% |
| 2010 | $553 -6.1% | $5,129 0% |
| 2009 | $589 -0.2% | $5,130 -6% |
| 2008 | $590 -11.5% | $5,460 |
| 2007 | $667 +3.7% | $5,460 -4.5% |
| 2006 | $644 +7.3% | $5,720 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $600 +1.3% | $4,980 |
| 2004 | $592 -7.9% | $4,980 -1% |
| 2003 | $643 +7.4% | $5,030 -8.9% |
| 2002 | $599 -9.4% | $5,520 +1.7% |
| 2001 | $661 | $5,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81019
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




