This 1721 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 29403 Fenway Ct, Castaic, CA 91384.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $761,700
29403 Fenway Ct, Castaic, CA 91384
3beds
2baths
1,721sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1984
8,877 Square Feet Lot
$761,700 Zestimate®
$443/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 81 days
- 14
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 8,877 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2866015006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Castaic
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $443/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $769,375
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$761,700
$724,000 - $800,000
$4,317/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2026 | Listing removed | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR26132294 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR26132294 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Sold | $715,000+4.4%$415/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Pending sale | $685,000$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $685,000+260.5%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2001 | Sold | $190,000+28.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/1995 | Sold | $148,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $769,375 +2% |
| 2025 | $10,143 +4% | $754,290 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,754 +4% | $739,500 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $9,383 +1.8% | $729,300 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,216 +87.5% | $715,000 +103.9% |
| 2021 | $4,916 +1.1% | $350,704 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $347,109 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,862 -1.4% | $340,304 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $333,633 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,929 +4.1% | $327,093 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,736 +4.9% | $320,680 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,514 +2.5% | $315,864 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $309,678 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $302,236 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $296,311 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $294,098 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $294,798 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $289,019 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $283,353 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $277,798 +32.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $209,498 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $201,365 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $197,675 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $193,800 +19.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $161,741 |
Find assessor info on the county website



