Woodbury, NJ — 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Home with Detached Two-Car, Two-Level Garage
Investment Opportunity — Sold As-Is
Opportunity to own a three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom property in Woodbury, New Jersey, featuring a detached two-car, two-level garage.
The property offers potential for investors or buyers looking for a home with opportunities to add value through future improvements.
Property Highlights:
- 3 bedrooms
- 1.5 bathrooms
- Detached two-car garage
- Two-level garage offering additional space and potential utility
- Previously operated as a rental property
- Potential for continued rental use or owner occupancy, subject to the property's condition and applicable requirements
The detached garage provides additional storage and potential workspace, subject to its existing configuration and applicable zoning requirements.
Property is being sold strictly as-is. The seller will not make repairs or renovations. Buyers are encouraged to conduct their own inspections and due diligence.
Serious inquiries only. Contact the seller for additional information or to arrange a showing.
For sale by owner
$285,000
30 Dare St, Woodbury, NJ 08096
3beds
1,441sqft
Detached
Built in 1930
3,920 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional storageDetached two-car garagePotential workspace
- 25 days
- 932
- 51
Listed by:
Property Owner (856) 237-5297
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,441 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park
Lot
- Size: 3,920 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2200127000000011
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Detached
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Woodbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,342
- Date on market: 10/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,505/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+325.4%$198/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Sold | $67,000-16.1%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,900+85.8%$55/sqft |
Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJGL244466 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Sold | $43,000-4.2%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Pending sale | $44,900$31/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Rauh & Johns #1000263420 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Price change | $44,900-10%$31/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Rauh & Johns #1000263420 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Price change | $49,900-25.4%$35/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Rauh & Johns #1000263420 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2018 | Price change | $66,900-10.7%$46/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Rauh & Johns #1000263420 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $74,900+4.7%$52/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Sold | $71,552+51.6%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2003 | Sold | $47,200$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,342 +1.1% | $109,800 |
| 2025 | $5,282 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $5,282 +3.7% | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $5,095 +1.8% | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $5,005 +1.3% | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $4,939 +5.8% | $109,800 +12.3% |
| 2020 | $4,667 +38.6% | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $3,368 -23.9% | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $4,423 +1.7% | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $4,351 +1.6% | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $4,283 +1.4% | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $4,222 -1.1% | $97,800 |
| 2012 | $4,267 +3.7% | $97,800 +51.9% |
| 2011 | $4,116 +1.7% | $64,400 |
| 2010 | $4,049 +0.6% | $64,400 |
| 2009 | $4,026 | $64,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $64,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







