Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (10/17)
    $334,900

    324 Honaker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    $2,306/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $335,100 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern open concept designBackyard spaceLarge front porchUpdated roofUpdated windowsUpdated lighting throughoutQuartz countertops
    Come see why this beautiful home may be the perfect option for you. This modern, open concept design not only boasts a large lot with plenty of parking, centrally located, and backyard space, but also the following: large front porch, updated lighting throughout, new waterproof and scratch proof floors throughout, 3 spacious and carpeted bedrooms, custom cabinets with all bells and whistles, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom tiled hall and primary bathrooms, updated roof, updated HVAC system, updated windows, and so much more you have to believe. Don’t let this opportunity pass you by. Schedule your tour TODAY!
    38 days
    216
    15

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vernon Mason,

    Steel Forged Real Estate LLC 757-632-3062

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10652549MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, PBR with Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Space, Driveway, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14282100
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Owner Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1926

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Glenrock
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Norfolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $174,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,141
      • Date on market: 9/12/2026

        Estimated market value

        $335,100

        $318,000 - $352,000

        $1,936/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,141 -0.5%$174,100 -0.5%
        2024$2,151 -1.6%$174,900
        2023$2,186 +13.9%$174,900 +13.9%
        2022$1,920 +15.5%$153,600 +15.5%
        2021$1,663 +2.2%$133,000 +2.2%
        2020$1,626 +3%$130,100 +3%
        2019$1,579 +4.8%$126,300 +4.8%
        2018$1,506 +9.3%$120,500 +0.6%
        2017$1,378 $119,800 +6.7%
        2016$1,378 +6.7%$112,300
        2015$1,291 $112,300
        2014$1,291 $112,300
        2013-- $112,300
        2012-- $112,300 -5.9%
        2011-- $119,300 -2.5%
        2010-- $122,300 -3.9%
        2009-- $127,300
        2008-- $127,300 +17.3%
        2007-- $108,500 +20.8%
        2006-- $89,800 +35.9%
        2005-- $66,100 +57%
        2004-- $42,100 +15.3%
        2003-- $36,500 +16.6%
        2002-- $31,300 +3%
        2001-- $30,400 +0.1%
        2000-- $30,380
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Glenrock

        Getting around

        52 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        56 / 100
        Good Transit
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Lake Taylor School
        • Middle: Lake Taylor School
        • High: BT Washington

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts