Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    3509 Mellinocket Ct, Lexington, KY 40503

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    : 
    $2,402/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    10,759 Square Feet Lot
    $341,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingQuiet cul-de-sac
    Welcome home to this inviting split-foyer tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Robinwood! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers a comfortable layout with hardwood flooring beneath the carpet on the main level and a cozy fireplace in the basement. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car attached garage along with a deck that provides a great spot for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. With its peaceful setting and desirable features, this home is ready for its next chapter. Schedule your showing today!
    9 days
    687
    55

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Halfhill 859-221-9373,

    Rector Hayden Realtors,

    Kristin Halfhill-Larimore 859-333-1855,

    Rector Hayden Realtors

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26027616MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Full Bath
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Full Bath
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Level: Second
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: Second
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,172
      • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,340
      • Finished area below ground: 832

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Basement, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,759 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22150135

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Robinwood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lexington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $212,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,315
      • Date on market: 10/6/2026

        Estimated market value

        $341,000

        $324,000 - $358,000

        $2,196/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/6/2026Listed for sale$350,000+455.6%$161/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #26027616 Report a problem
        7/25/1980Sold$63,000$29/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,315 +14.4%$212,700 +14.4%
        2024$2,024 $185,900
        2023$2,024 -3.2%$185,900
        2022$2,092 $185,900
        2021$2,092 $185,900
        2020$2,092 $185,900
        2019$2,092 +16.2%$185,900 +16.2%
        2018$1,800 +9%$160,000 +3.2%
        2017$1,651 +15.6%$155,000 +4.9%
        2015$1,429 $147,800
        2014$1,429 $147,800 0%
        2012$1,429 $147,810
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $147,800
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Indian Hills-Stonewall Estates-Monticello

        Getting around

        19 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Wellington
        • Middle: Jessie Clark
        • High: Lafayette

        Source: Imagine MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts