Welcome to 43 Lincoln St.- a 3 family, 2 1/2 story investment property consisting of: TWO -2 bedroom /1 bath units and ONE (1) bedroom/1 bath unit. Off street parking for 3 cars and separately metered utilities. U1 rent is $3000/mo, U2 $3200/mo and U3 $2500, offering an investor seeking excellent income producing investment return with a solid rental history, Located in the Wellington-Harrington neighborhood, the area offers shopping, restaurants, entertainment options as well as proximity to public transportation. Conveniently situated in close proximity to Kendall Sq., MIT, Harvard. All this on a tree lined residential street! Please allow 24 hour notice for showings.
For sale
$1,925,000
43 Lincoln St, Cambridge, MA 02141
5beds
2,464sqft
3 Family
Built in 1854
-- sqft lot
$1,677,700 Zestimate®
$781/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tree lined residential street
- 105 days
- 232
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DelRose McShane Team 617-848-0000,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont 617-484-5300,
Gail Boroyan 508-574-3499
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73529563
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Living Room, Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Concrete,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,464
- Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,464
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Roof
- Exterior features: Balcony/Deck
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
Lot
- Size: 1,815 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 8032,402722
- Zoning: C1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 3 Family
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1854
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, T-Station, University
Location
- Region: Cambridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $781/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,582,000
- Annual tax amount: $10,328
- Date on market: 6/29/2026
- Listing terms: Contract
- Total actual rent: 8700
Estimated market value
$1,677,700
$1.49M - $1.88M
$3,364/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,925,000$781/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73529563 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $1,925,000$781/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73350880 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,925,000-12.5%$781/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73350880 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000+69.2%$893/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73350880 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Sold | $1,300,000-8.8%$528/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,425,000$578/sqft |
Source: Horvath & Tremblay #72420003 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,046 +5.9% | $1,582,000 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $9,489 +6.2% | $1,602,800 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $8,937 +3.9% | $1,525,000 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $8,605 +4.2% | $1,453,600 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $8,261 +4.6% | $1,412,200 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $7,895 +6.5% | $1,373,100 +10% |
| 2019 | $7,413 +6.7% | $1,248,000 +13% |
| 2018 | $6,947 +5.1% | $1,104,500 +8.4% |
| 2017 | $6,611 +5.2% | $1,018,700 +13.3% |
| 2016 | $6,286 +4.5% | $899,300 +17% |
| 2015 | $6,013 +7.4% | $768,900 +15% |
| 2014 | $5,601 +5.9% | $668,400 +9.4% |
| 2013 | $5,289 +10.8% | $610,700 +8.5% |
| 2012 | $4,773 +3.9% | $562,800 |
| 2011 | $4,592 +4% | $562,800 -1.6% |
| 2010 | $4,417 +1.2% | $572,100 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $4,365 +2.1% | $577,400 -0.6% |
| 2008 | $4,275 -2.3% | $580,800 -0.7% |
| 2007 | $4,374 +2.7% | $584,700 +1.3% |
| 2006 | $4,260 +4.1% | $577,200 +9.7% |
| 2005 | $4,092 +36.6% | $526,000 +33.9% |
| 2004 | $2,996 +20.9% | $392,700 +15% |
| 2003 | $2,479 +2% | $341,500 +1.5% |
| 2002 | $2,430 +18.4% | $336,500 +58.1% |
| 2000 | $2,052 | $212,900 +35% |
| 1999 | -- | $157,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







