First time home buyers dream!! Ample space for the family with a pool!!! Property wont last
For sale
Listed by: Remington RE Services • Freddy Durango • Contact: 626-200-9735
$599,000
5618 Capri Ct, Palmdale, CA 93552
4beds
2,671sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
7,003 Square Feet Lot
$601,200 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days
- 352
- 22
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Freddy Durango DRE #01861887 626-200-9735,
Remington RE Services
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26213486
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,671 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
Lot
- Size: 7,003 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3023075087
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs
Location
- Region: Palmdale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,435
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$601,200
$571,000 - $631,000
$4,095/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+72.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Sold | $347,000+0.6%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Pending sale | $344,900$129/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Powerhouse Realty #DW17061438 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $344,900+20.6%$129/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Powerhouse Realty #DW17061438 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2014 | Sold | $286,000-1.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2014 | Pending sale | $289,900$109/sqft |
Source: Scenic Hills Realty #SR14169578 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $289,900+33.6%$109/sqft |
Source: Scenic Hills Realty #SR14169578 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Sold | $217,000-1.4%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $220,000$82/sqft |
Source: FREEDOM REALTY GROUP #CV14029168 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2014 | Pending sale | $220,000$82/sqft |
Source: FREEDOM REALTY GROUP #CV14029168 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2014 | Price change | $220,000+29.4%$82/sqft |
Source: FREEDOM REALTY GROUP #CV14029168 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $170,000-32.7%$64/sqft |
Source: FREEDOM REALTY GROUP #CV14029168 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2003 | Sold | $252,500$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $421,435 +2% |
| 2025 | $7,907 +6% | $413,173 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,462 +0.8% | $405,073 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,404 +3.9% | $397,131 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,128 +2% | $389,346 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,990 +2.2% | $381,713 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $377,800 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $6,842 +5.3% | $361,018 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,494 | $353,940 +19.5% |
| 2017 | $6,494 +13.5% | $296,167 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,721 +5.6% | $290,361 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,420 +11.7% | $286,000 +20.7% |
| 2014 | $4,854 | $237,000 +28.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $185,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $185,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $185,000 -19.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $229,700 -25.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $308,697 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $302,645 +15.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $262,388 |
| 2005 | -- | $262,388 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $252,200 +708% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,212 +14.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $27,272 +73.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,686 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



