Skip main navigation
Active
  • $495,000

    6008 Middle Warren Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2001
    21.32 Acres Lot
    $464,700 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Catwalks overlooking the stallsBeautiful white vinyl fencing
    Truly a one-of-a-kind! 21 acres with an impressive 124' x 178' barn (22000 square feet) features 27 stalls, including 14 stalls with individual turnouts, along with an 80' x 160' indoor riding arena. The barn also offers a performance stage, catwalks overlooking the stalls, two offices, and two additional work areas. Outside, you'll find a 110' x 180' arena, beautiful white vinyl fencing, pond and road frontage on two sides, providing excellent access to the property. A second home is also located on the property and is ready for someone to bring it back to life. While it needs some work, the structure and roof appear to have good potential. The property has city sewer and is currently zoned R-1. If you're looking a private horse property or a truly unique property, this one wont disappoint. By appointment only. Please allow a minimum of 2 hours' notice for all showings.
    29 days
    428
    43

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randall C Ingle 870-627-0027,

    TMK Properties 870-942-0800,

    Mary Kay Palmer 870-917-8370,

    TMK Properties

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26040144MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Sheet Rock, Paneling, Sheet Rock Ceiling, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,112
      • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 21.32 Acres
      • Features: Level, Cleared, Not in Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barns/Buildings
      • Parcel number: 93182095000
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pine Bluff

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,400
      • Date on market: 10/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $464,700

        $441,000 - $488,000

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/3/2026Listed for sale$495,000$234/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26040144 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,630 -0.2%$33,138 +4.5%
        2024$1,633 +1.4%$31,697 +4.8%
        2023$1,611 +15.8%$30,256 +5%
        2022$1,391 +5.4%$28,815 +4.2%
        2021$1,321 +5.7%$27,662 -16.1%
        2020$1,250 +6%$32,980
        2019$1,179 +4%$32,980
        2018$1,134 +6.6%$32,980 +43.1%
        2017$1,063 $23,050
        2016$1,063 -8.4%$23,050
        2015$1,161 -21.7%$23,050
        2014$1,482 -4.2%$23,050
        2013$1,547 $23,050 -5.3%
        2012$1,547 $24,340
        2011$1,547 $24,340
        2009$1,547 $24,340
        2008$1,547 $24,340 -7.6%
        2007-- $26,330
        2006-- $26,330
        2005-- $26,330
        2003-- $26,330 -2.6%
        2002-- $27,040 +41.7%
        2001-- $19,083 +2.3%
        2000-- $18,646
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71603

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts