Experience low maintenance living at an exceptional value at The Reserve at Cedar Lodge! This third floor condo is steps from parking and well appointed with all appliances, soaring 13' ceilings & beautiful views from the Juliette balcony. Gated community features resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, basketball court, media room and more. Conveniently located to LSU, Interstates, shopping & dining. Please check in with Mgmt for codes to pool and clubhouse/fitness center. Gate code will be given upon a confirmed showing appointment. This unit has been a great investment property for the owner and is currently occupied with lease ending the last day of December.
Pending
$150,000
6765 Corporate Blvd APT 10311, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
1beds
763sqft
Condominium
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$144,100 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$221/mo HOA
What's special
Gated communityBasketball courtResort style pool
- 23 days
- 211
- 18
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Glenn Etue,
Rampart/Wurth Holding, Inc. 504-483-7028
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026018386
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 158.51 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 12.1
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 96.12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 175 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12.5
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Ice Maker, Electric Stove Connection
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Bookcases, En Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 763
- Total interior livable area: 763 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite
- Fencing: Other,Wrought Iron,Security
Lot
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana
- Parcel number: 2467259
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Synthetic Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Reserve at Cedar Lodge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Accounting, Common Area, Maintenance of Subdivision Entry, Management
- HOA fee: $2,653 annually
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,530
- Annual tax amount: $1,555
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$144,100
$137,000 - $151,000
$1,478/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: ROAM MLS #2025017407 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2006 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 -0.5% | $13,353 |
| 2024 | $1,562 +14.9% | $13,353 +16.6% |
| 2023 | $1,359 +3.2% | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $1,317 +2% | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $1,291 +0.7% | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $1,283 -0.4% | $11,450 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $1,287 +1.3% | $11,050 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $1,271 +2.6% | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $1,238 +2.3% | $11,050 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $11,050 |
| 2013 | $1,210 +0% | $11,050 |
| 2012 | $1,210 -15.4% | $11,050 -15% |
| 2011 | $1,430 +1.1% | $13,000 |
| 2010 | $1,413 | $13,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







