***Attention Savvy investors -Instant Cash Flow, Long-term tenants, Significant upside.*** 11 High Street presents a compelling opportunity to acquire an established three-unit income-producing property in the heart of Woodbury, currently generating $4,200 per month and $50,400 in annual gross rental income. All three units are occupied by long-term tenants of approximately 10 years, providing an established rental history from day one. The first and second-floor units each feature 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the third-floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Each unit has its own utilities and mechanical systems, with tenants paying their own utilities. Substantial Rent roll upside! Current rental comps indicate meaningful opportunity to increase rental income with modest improvements, giving the next owner the ability to add value over time while acquiring a property that is already producing income today. The opportunity goes well beyond the numbers. This classic High Street property retains the craftsmanship and architectural character that make older homes special, including original hardwood floors, pocket doors, handcrafted railings and other period details throughout. Generous room sizes and traditional layouts add to the appeal, while an exceptionally large backyard provides a surprising amount of outdoor space for a multi-unit property. Major improvements include a roof less than 10 years old and replacement windows installed approximately 15 years ago. Driveway and street parking are available. For the investor looking for that difficult-to-find combination of established income, long-term occupancy, value-add potential and a property with genuine character, 11 High Street checks a lot of boxes. Buyer are responsible for conducting their own due diligence regarding zoning, permitted use, unit count, rental requirements, historical district requirements and any intended future use of the property with the appropriate municipal and governmental authorities. Photos have been digitally enhanced to preserve the privacy of the tenants and their belongings.
For sale
$439,900
11 High St, Woodbury, NJ 08096
7beds
3baths
4,070sqft
Triplex
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$440,000 Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Period details throughoutPocket doorsOriginal hardwood floorsTraditional layoutsGenerous room sizesExceptionally large backyardHandcrafted railings
- 17 days
- 570
- 39
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Dillon 215-514-6733,
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2077252
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 900
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: None
Features
- Plaster Walls
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,970
- Total interior livable area: 4,070 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 45 x 128
- Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Downtown
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 220006400015
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Triplex
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Woodbury
- Municipality: WOODBURY CITY
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,200
- Annual tax amount: $8,134
- Date on market: 8/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available
- Exclusions: Tenants Possessions
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 50400
- Income includes: Apartment Rentals
Estimated market value
$440,000
$418,000 - $462,000
$2,514/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900+79.6%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2005 | Sold | $245,000+109.4%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2002 | Sold | $117,000+24.6%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2000 | Sold | $93,900$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $8,044 +3.7% | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $7,758 +1.8% | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $7,621 +1.3% | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $7,521 -9.8% | $167,200 -4.3% |
| 2020 | $8,341 +35.6% | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $6,152 -22.2% | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $7,906 +1.7% | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $7,777 +1.6% | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $7,654 +1.4% | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $7,546 +13.3% | $174,800 |
| 2012 | $6,659 +3.7% | $174,800 +73.9% |
| 2011 | $6,423 +1.7% | $100,500 |
| 2010 | $6,318 +0.6% | $100,500 |
| 2009 | $6,282 | $100,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $100,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




