Updated interior, quartz counter-tops, new 3/4 bath in basement. Inground pool in 2023 with auto-cover, new sod and sprinkler system in 2025. Privacy fence installed in 2021, concrete drive installed in 2021. Newly painted in 2026, new carpet in 2026 in family, living and great rooms.
Coming soon 10/23
$399,900
11209 Utah Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
3beds
2,036sqft
Single Family
Built in 1986
0.26 Acres Lot
$400,000 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 days
- 260
- 14
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dennis D Anderson 612-834-0468,
RE/MAX Results
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7157488
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x15
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Block,Daylight,Drain Tiled,Finished,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Basket
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,477
- Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,376
- Finished area below ground: 660
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Four or More Level Split
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Heated
- Fencing: Privacy,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 99 x 145 x 62 x 139
- Features: Near Public Transit, Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 1101
- Parcel number: 3112021410067
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Power Company: Xcel Energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westwood North
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Champlin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,750
- Date on market: 10/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$400,000
$380,000 - $420,000
$2,622/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2017 | Sold | $257,000+2.8%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $250,000+97.6%$123/sqft |
Source: Geisinger Group, Inc. #4843389 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/1996 | Sold | $126,500$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,750 -2.7% | $389,200 +0.9% |
| 2025 | $5,911 +5.9% | $385,700 -4.2% |
| 2024 | $5,584 +35.8% | $402,500 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $4,113 +13% | $377,300 +2.8% |
| 2022 | $3,640 +5.3% | $367,000 +23.6% |
| 2021 | $3,458 +0.3% | $297,000 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $3,446 -0.3% | $282,000 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $3,458 +0.3% | $275,000 +5% |
| 2018 | $3,446 +12% | $262,000 +19.1% |
| 2017 | $3,078 +9.6% | $220,000 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $2,809 +3.3% | $207,000 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $2,720 +5% | $198,000 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,591 -6.5% | $180,000 -5.3% |
| 2013 | $2,771 +0.8% | $190,000 -4% |
| 2012 | $2,750 -2.4% | $198,000 -4.3% |
| 2011 | $2,816 +2.6% | $207,000 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $2,744 -1.7% | $219,000 -7.2% |
| 2009 | $2,790 +7.3% | $236,000 +0.9% |
| 2006 | $2,601 +8.4% | $233,800 +11.6% |
| 2005 | $2,398 +12% | $209,500 +15% |
| 2004 | $2,142 -1.4% | $182,200 +12% |
| 2002 | $2,172 -60.4% | $162,700 |
| 2001 | $5,487 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




