Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Penn Manor School District. The spacious primary suite features a private en-suite bath with a relaxing jacuzzi tub. The well-appointed kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, making it both stylish and functional. The finished basement provides valuable additional living space—perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or entertainment area. Step outside onto the maintenance-free deck with awning, ideal for relaxing or entertaining in comfort. Additional updates include newer carpeting and a newer hot water heater. With comfortable living spaces, thoughtful updates, and desirable amenities throughout, this home is ready to welcome its next owners!
For sale
$334,900
118 Red Maple Ln, Mountville, PA 17554
3beds
1,960sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2007
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$85/mo HOA
What's special
Comfortable living spacesFinished basementPrivate en-suite bathRelaxing jacuzzi tubNewer carpetingSpacious primary suiteGranite countertops
- 40 days
- 245
- 22
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ronald Burkhart 717-283-8356,
Coldwell Banker Realty (717) 735-8400,
Listing Team: Burkhart Realty Group
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2094290
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 484
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,476
- Finished area below ground: 484
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 4102855900000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Millstone Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $85 monthly
Location
- Region: Mountville
- Municipality: MANOR TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,147
- Date on market: 9/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,961/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,900+76.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Sold | $189,900-10.5%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2007 | Sold | $212,153$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,017 +4.1% | $170,000 |
| 2025 | $3,858 +3.9% | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $3,712 +1.9% | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $3,642 +449.2% | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $663 -80.8% | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $3,451 +420.4% | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $663 -83% | $170,000 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $3,897 +37.8% | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $160,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $160,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $160,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $160,600 +520.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17554
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Penn Manor
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







