Off Pearl St. in Covington, iin a prime location, minutes away from schools, the city park, and the Covington Circle Trail.
Three bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dry full finished walk-out basement. It has an open floor plan and tons of storage.
There is an attached 2.5 car garage around back next to the oversized concrete pad, and yard shed.
The house has a very private backyard that provides a safe place to hang out/ride bikes/play ball, that's away from the street.
The back deck needs repaired but otherwise in move in condition.
Excellent neighbors all around!
For sale by owner
$245,000
1210 Pearl St, Covington, IN 47932
3beds
1,344sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1994
10,402 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Yard shedThree bedroomsTons of storageVery private backyardOpen floor plan
- 85 days
- 414
- 27
Listed by:
Property Owner (812) 454-3234
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 10,402 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 230636204001006016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Covington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,492
- Date on market: 7/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,519/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+180%$182/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2008 | Sold | $87,500$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 +8.6% | $174,900 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $1,374 +2.1% | $157,700 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $1,345 +6.2% | $154,300 +5.3% |
| 2022 | $1,267 +14.4% | $146,600 +15.3% |
| 2021 | $1,107 +10.9% | $127,200 +12.4% |
| 2020 | $998 +35.3% | $113,200 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $738 +7% | $106,400 +17.2% |
| 2018 | $690 +7.5% | $90,800 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $642 +0.1% | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $641 -22.2% | $89,500 -9.4% |
| 2014 | $825 +1.3% | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $814 -0.3% | $98,800 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $817 -1.6% | $99,700 +1.7% |
| 2011 | $830 +0.1% | $98,000 |
| 2010 | $830 -2.9% | $98,000 |
| 2009 | $854 -71.7% | $98,000 -28.6% |
| 2007 | $3,020 +27.3% | $137,300 +24.4% |
| 2006 | $2,372 | $110,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






