Tucked away in a quiet, highly desirable North Stockton cul-de-sac neighborhood, this charming single-story home offers a spacious, functional floor plan with all 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms conveniently arranged on one level. Inside, enjoy low-maintenance laminate flooring throughout and dual living spaces featuring a formal living room upon entry and a separate family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The light-filled interior seamlessly connects to the outdoor space, complete with a private backyard and a 2-car attached garage. Ideally situated near top local schools, parks, shopping centers, and major commuter routes. A fantastic opportunity in a great community.
Active
Price cut: $10K (9/22)
$420,000
1223 Chelsea Way, Stockton, CA 95209
3beds
1,442sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
6,912 Square Feet Lot
$419,300 Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardSpacious functional floor planLow-maintenance laminate flooring throughoutDual living spacesLight-filled interior
- 77 days
- 563
- 34
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dulce Quietson DRE #01722418 209-406-4024,
Valley Pacific Realty and Investment
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226095229Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s)
Dining room
- Features: Space in Kitchen, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Natural Woodwork
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Kitchen
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,912 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 072210680000
- Zoning: r1
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Sewer in Street
- Water: Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer In & Connected, Solar, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Stockton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $454,620
- Price range: $420K - $420K
- Date on market: 7/28/2026
Estimated market value
$419,300
$398,000 - $440,000
$2,537/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2026 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$291/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226095229 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2026 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$298/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226095229 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+50.7%$305/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226095229 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Sold | $292,000-2.7%$202/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #19050063 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Pending sale | $300,000$208/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty of California Inc. #19050063 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $300,000$208/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty of California Inc. #19050063 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2019 | Listing removed | $300,000$208/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty of California Inc. #19032398 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $300,000+7.5%$208/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty of California Inc. #19032398 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2004 | Sold | $279,000+13.9%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2004 | Sold | $245,000+126.9%$170/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #40040920 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/1999 | Sold | $108,000$75/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #179804539 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $454,620 +42.4% |
| 2025 | $4,997 +41.7% | $319,339 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,526 +1.1% | $313,079 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,486 +2.4% | $306,941 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,405 -2.3% | $300,923 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,485 +2.5% | $295,024 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,401 -3.1% | $292,000 -3.5% |
| 2019 | $3,509 +9.9% | $302,500 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $3,192 +15.2% | $274,500 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $2,772 +14.5% | $239,000 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $2,420 +33.7% | $217,000 +11.9% |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $194,000 +22.8% |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $158,000 +26.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $125,000 +1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $123,000 -9.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $136,000 -9.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,000 +7.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $140,000 -39.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $231,150 -25.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $310,500 +9.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $284,580 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $279,000 +134.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $119,083 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $116,902 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $112,363 |
| 2001 | -- | $112,363 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





