3 bedroom 2 bath, lots of storage, walk in closets, nice size bedrooms, with master suite attached to bathroom upstairs., finished basement, with washer and dryer area, one bedroom and finished livingroom space. Square footage in basement not finished. Garage partially finished with attic. Large cedar deck in back of home comes out the kitchedn sliding glass door.
For sale by owner
$335,000
1238 Range View Cir, Rapid City, SD 57701
3beds
1,990sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1990
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$28/mo HOA
What's special
Lots of storageFinished basementNice size bedroomsWalk in closetsWasher and dryer area
What the owner loves about this home
great neighborhood, close to monument hosptial and all specialty offices.
- 23 days
- 561
- 18
Listed by:
Property Owner (605) 519-9455
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,990 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Composition
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3818476032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $28 monthly
Location
- Region: Rapid City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,295
- Date on market: 9/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,165/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 +28.4% | $317,300 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $3,344 +8.3% | $315,800 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $3,088 +7.1% | $294,900 +17.2% |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $251,600 +18.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $212,800 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $2,728 +7.2% | $195,000 +8.3% |
| 2019 | $2,545 +2% | $180,000 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $2,495 +0.7% | $175,900 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $179,100 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $2,478 -23.2% | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $170,000 +4% |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $163,400 +13.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $143,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






