Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering comfortable living, convenient updates, and an unbeatable location for commuters on the FIRST FLOOR. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, while new vinyl flooring throughout provides a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. A versatile bonus room offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, workout area, or additional living space. The low HOA fee is a major plus and includes heat, water, sewer, trash removal, snow removal, landscaping, and even electricity, making monthly expenses simple and predictable. Situated just off Route 146A, this condo provides easy access to both Worcester and Providence, making it an excellent choice for commuters. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance investment, this property offers convenience, affordability, and value in a prime location. Schedule your showing today!
Pending
$245,000
129 Quaker Hwy, Uxbridge, MA 01569
2beds
960sqft
Condominium
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$234,800 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$474/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile bonus roomUpdated kitchenNewer appliancesNew vinyl flooring throughout
- 29 days
- 55
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Santurri 508-320-6008,
Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC 833-429-7637
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73568122
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Covered Patio/Deck, Balcony
Details
- Parcel number: M:035.0 B:0125 L:0003.0,3486140
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Laundry
- Services included: Heat, Electricity, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Air Conditioning
- HOA fee: $474 monthly
Location
- Region: Uxbridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,880
- Date on market: 9/15/2026
Estimated market value
$234,800
$221,000 - $249,000
$2,037/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/14/2026 | Pending sale | $245,000$255/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568122 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2026 | Contingent | $245,000$255/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568122 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+87%$255/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568122 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2018 | Sold | $131,000-5.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $138,000$144/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Franklin #72417416 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Pending sale | $138,000$144/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Franklin #72417416 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $138,000+13.1%$144/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Franklin #72420736 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2003 | Sold | $122,000+14.1%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2002 | Sold | $106,900+103.6%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/1998 | Sold | $52,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 +10% | $219,700 +8.4% |
| 2024 | $2,618 +6.5% | $202,600 +14.9% |
| 2023 | $2,459 +15.6% | $176,300 +25.7% |
| 2022 | $2,127 -11.4% | $140,300 -7.5% |
| 2021 | $2,400 +20.7% | $151,700 +27.7% |
| 2020 | $1,989 +2.5% | $118,800 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $1,940 +6.5% | $111,800 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $1,822 +41.7% | $106,100 +40% |
| 2017 | $1,286 -13.4% | $75,800 -10.3% |
| 2016 | $1,485 +4.6% | $84,500 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $1,420 +6.8% | $81,600 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $1,329 -26% | $76,800 -30.4% |
| 2013 | $1,797 +6.8% | $110,400 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $1,682 +10.9% | $111,400 +0.7% |
| 2011 | $1,517 -0.6% | $110,600 -9% |
| 2010 | $1,526 -5.2% | $121,600 -12.9% |
| 2009 | $1,610 +6.6% | $139,600 -3.2% |
| 2008 | $1,510 -2.1% | $144,200 -4% |
| 2007 | $1,543 | $150,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






