Linmont Estates Near Barboursville Mall, Rancher, Carport with Storage area. All electric Home offering 3bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Equipped kitchen, Covered front porch. All this situated on a level lot in Convenient area, Whoslooking for a one story home?
For sale
$149,900
13 Elm St, Barboursville, WV 25504
3beds
960sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
3,920 Square Feet Lot
$147,800 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Carport with storage areaAll electric homeLevel lotCovered front porchEquipped kitchen
- 167 days
- 284
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Preston Cole 304-736-1200,
Property Professionals
Source: HUNTMLS,MLS#: 183367
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 136.88
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.8
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 95.46
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.6
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 87.55
- Dimensions: 10.3 x 8.5
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 185.54
- Dimensions: 16.7 x 11.11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 170.61
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 12.1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Carport, Off Street
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 3,920 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 77
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0072
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Barboursville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,454
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$147,800
$140,000 - $155,000
$1,207/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 +5.1% | $53,160 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $1,384 -0.3% | $50,520 |
| 2023 | $1,388 +3% | $50,520 +3.7% |
| 2022 | $1,347 +9.7% | $48,720 +10.3% |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $44,160 +4.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $42,360 |
| 2019 | $1,162 -0.2% | $42,360 |
| 2018 | $1,165 -0.1% | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $1,165 +11.3% | $42,360 +11.2% |
| 2016 | $1,047 +0.2% | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $1,044 -10.7% | $38,100 -10.6% |
| 2014 | $1,169 +16.2% | $42,600 +17% |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $36,420 |
| 2012 | $1,006 -0.3% | $36,420 |
| 2011 | $1,009 +22.6% | $36,420 +23.6% |
| 2010 | $823 -5% | $29,460 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $867 -0.4% | $30,960 |
| 2008 | $871 +9.9% | $30,960 +10% |
| 2007 | $792 +1.4% | $28,140 +3.5% |
| 2006 | $781 +3.8% | $27,180 |
| 2005 | $753 | $27,180 |
| 2004 | -- | $27,180 -4.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $28,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $28,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $28,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





