Beautiful renovated 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms in one of Hillside most desirable neighborhoods. The main level features bright, spacious living, dinning a beautiful kitchen with Island. First floor consists of 1 bedroom, kitchen, living room and 1bathroom. Upstairs you"ll find 3 bedrooms, laundry room, and a full bathroom.Outside, enjoy a deck, a working room and 2 storage rooms.Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, major highways and public transportation, this home offers the perfect comfort and convenience. Well maintained and updated, this home offers generous living space flexible possibilities, and outdoor setup that's ready to enjoy
Active
$699,999
1620 Crescent Ave, Hillside Twp., NJ 07205
6beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1935
5,227 Square Feet Lot
$708,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful kitchen with islandWorking roomGenerous living spaceBright spacious living
- 6 days
- 67
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Gallego 908-364-6297,
Asante Realty Group Llc
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4057979
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Features: 2 Bedrooms, Bath Main
Heating
- Cent Register Heat, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Multi Floor Unit
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 54 x 100
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage Shed, Workshop
- Parcel number: 2907004100000000120000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1935
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Available
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Storage
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Hillside
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $102,200
- Annual tax amount: $9,094
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$708,800
$673,000 - $744,000
$3,265/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,999+764.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2016 | Sold | $81,000+1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2016 | Pending sale | $80,000 |
Source: OPTION 1 REALTY GROUP, LLC #3333252 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $80,000+7900% |
Source: OPTION 1 REALTY GROUP, LLC #3333252 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Sold | $1,000-99.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2010 | Listing removed | $174,000 |
Source: Weichert Realtors #2686924 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $174,000-24% |
Source: Weichert Realtors #2686924 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $229,000+1.8% |
Source: Weichert Realtors #2686924 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2005 | Sold | $225,000+21.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2004 | Sold | $185,000+105.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/1994 | Sold | $89,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,435 +3% | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $8,189 +0.9% | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $8,114 +0.7% | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $8,061 +2.6% | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $7,858 +3.8% | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $7,574 | $102,200 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $7,574 +0.7% | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $7,519 +0.9% | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $7,453 +1.6% | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $7,335 +3% | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $7,123 +1.1% | $99,500 |
| 2013 | $7,043 +2.3% | $99,500 |
| 2012 | $6,884 +0.5% | $99,500 |
| 2011 | $6,848 +4.2% | $99,500 |
| 2010 | $6,570 +1.7% | $99,500 |
| 2009 | $6,458 | $99,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2007 | $6,060 | $99,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $99,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






