Set on a 0.56-acre corner lot in Crestview Hills, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers easy one-floor living and a wonderful setting for indoor and outdoor entertaining. With no neighbors to the right or across the street, the property feels private while keeping Crestview Hills Town Center, neighborhood lakes, walking loops, and expressway access close at hand. Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport is about 11 minutes away.
Inside, the eat-in kitchen, separate office, and two working wood-burning fireplaces create a warm, welcoming place to live fully. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and direct access to a full bathroom. The third bedroom has its own separate entrance, offering flexible space for guests, work, or hobbies. A one-car garage adds convenience.
Recent improvements include a new roof in Fall 2025, spray foam insulation in the crawl space in December 2025, and fresh paint and a new ceiling in May 2026.
For sale by owner
$418,900
22 Summit Dr, Crestview Hills, KY 41017
3beds
1,658sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1945
0.56 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$253/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two working wood-burning fireplacesOne-car garageEat-in kitchenEasy one-floor livingSeparate office
What the owner loves about this home
We loved how easy one-floor living made everyday life and how naturally the home worked for entertaining indoors and out. The eat-in kitchen and two wood-burning fireplaces made gatherings feel warm and welcoming, while the 0.56-acre corner lot gave us room to enjoy the outdoors and take in beautiful sunsets.
The privacy was special, too. With no neighbors to the right or across the street, the home felt tucked away while still being close to everything Crestview Hills had to offer. We had wonderful neighbors, nearby lakes for fishing, and walking loops we loved exploring. We also loved being able to walk to Crestview Hills Town Center, reach the expressways easily, and get to the airport in about 11 minutes.
- 14 days
- 1,034
- 28
Listed by:
Property Owner (859) 250-7294
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 015300801300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Metal
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Crestview Hills
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $253/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,670
- Date on market: 10/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,170/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $418,900+139.4%$253/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2019 | Sold | $175,000-7.8%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listing removed | $189,900$115/sqft |
Source: Florence #507796 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Pending sale | $189,900$115/sqft |
Source: Florence #507796 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2018 | Price change | $189,900+5.6%$115/sqft |
Source: Florence #507796 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900-20%$109/sqft |
Source: Florence #507796 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $225,000+73.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Florence #507796 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2002 | Sold | $130,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 -3.3% | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $2,761 +48% | $269,400 +53.9% |
| 2023 | $1,866 -2.4% | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,911 -2.1% | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $1,952 -4.7% | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,048 +27.8% | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $1,603 +14% | $175,000 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,405 +1% | $165,000 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $165,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $165,000 +6.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $155,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $155,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $155,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $155,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



