Welcome home to this charming three-bedroom, two-bath ranch featuring a welcoming brick-front exterior, vinyl siding, and a two-car garage. Inside, you’ll find beautiful LVP flooring and a freshly painted interior that creates a clean, bright, move-in-ready feel.
The home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the rear porch overlooking the fenced-in backyard, providing a great space for relaxing and/or entertaining
With its inviting curb appeal, convenient one-level living, two-car garage, fenced yard, and fresh updates, this home is ready for its next owners. Come see all it has to offer!
Active
$319,900
2425 River Chase Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
3beds
1,225sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.35 Acres Lot
$315,200 Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Fenced yardConvenient one-level livingWelcoming brick-front exteriorInviting curb appealClean bright move-in-ready feelFreshly painted interiorFenced-in backyard
- 33 days
- 867
- 71
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Benton bbenton@emeraldpointerealty.com,
Emerald Pointe Realty,
Brian Benton,
Emerald Pointe Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4429983
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
Bedroom s
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Breakfast
- Level: Main
Great room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
- Level: Main
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Gas Unvented, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,225
- Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,225
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 09307135
- Zoning: R-20
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: River Chase
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- HOA name: Real Manage
- HOA phone: 704-970-4155
Location
- Region: Monroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,535
- Date on market: 10/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$315,200
$299,000 - $331,000
$1,838/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+140.5%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2007 | Sold | $133,000+19.8%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2002 | Sold | $111,000+3.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/1999 | Sold | $107,000+375.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/1999 | Sold | $22,500-40.5%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/1998 | Sold | $37,795$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 +16.9% | $290,000 +45.8% |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $2,169 +40.1% | $198,900 +73.1% |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $1,548 -0.4% | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $1,554 +74.2% | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $892 -38.5% | $114,900 -3.3% |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $118,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,880 |
| 2009 | $791 | $118,880 |
| 2008 | $791 +5% | $118,880 +12.3% |
| 2007 | $753 +11.7% | $105,900 |
| 2006 | $674 | $105,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $105,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $105,900 +9.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $97,110 |
| 2002 | -- | $97,110 |
| 2001 | -- | $97,110 |
| 2000 | -- | $97,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






