Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $379,000

    30 Elgin Drive, Tolland, CT 06084

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    : 
    $2,603/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $375,300 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solar panelsMain-level laundry roomQuartz countertopsAdditional half bathSpacious primary bedroomBeautiful kitchenInviting layout
    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch offering easy, low-maintenance one-level living in a quiet Tolland neighborhood. Thoughtfully upgraded and move-in ready, this home features a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, complemented by custom built-ins in the living room that add both character and functionality. The spacious primary bedroom provides a comfortable private retreat, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for other needs. A full bathroom plus an additional half bath provide added convenience, and the main-level laundry room makes everyday living effortless. Additional updates include a new roof and solar panels, offering energy-efficient features for the next homeowner. With its inviting layout, desirable updates, and convenient one-floor design, this home is an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in Tolland.
    9 days
    1,610
    182

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erica Schneider (860)803-8979,

    KW Legacy Partners 860-313-0700

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24209804MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,596
      • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,596

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1652944
      • Zoning: RDD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding, Vertical Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tolland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,706
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        $375,300

        $357,000 - $394,000

        $2,516/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/15/2026Pending sale$379,000$237/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24209804 Report a problem
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$379,000-5.2%$237/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24209804 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listing removed$399,900$251/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24141607 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Listed for sale$399,900+213.6%$251/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24141607 Report a problem
        10/24/1991Sold$127,500$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,278 +129.9%$194,100 +219.2%
        2024$2,296 -52.3%$60,800 -52.9%
        2023$4,816 +2.1%$129,000
        2022$4,719 -1.4%$129,000
        2021$4,787 +2.9%$129,000
        2020$4,650 +1.5%$129,000 +1.5%
        2019$4,582 +3%$127,100
        2018$4,449 +2.4%$127,100
        2017$4,346 $127,100
        2016$4,346 +2.5%$127,100
        2015$4,240 +1.3%$127,100 -5.7%
        2014$4,186 +2.9%$134,800
        2013$4,070 +0.7%$134,800
        2012$4,043 +0.9%$134,800
        2011$4,008 +2%$134,800
        2010$3,929 +4.4%$134,800 +5.6%
        2009$3,763 -0.1%$127,600
        2008$3,765 +3.9%$127,600
        2007$3,623 $127,600
        2006$3,623 +4.3%$127,600
        2005$3,473 +5.6%$127,600 +31.8%
        2003$3,288 +14.5%$96,800 +0.1%
        2001$2,872 $96,750
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06084

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts