REDEVELOPMENT WATERFRONT Opportunity. Rare Multi-lot open water lakefront assemblage on Cedar Creek Lake, including a peninsula, on the Causeway Cove side with 320+ FT of platted waterfront. The livable 2 bed 2 bath, 1,871 sq ft home currently on the property has amazing open water views. You can easily walk in and view the water from almost every angle inside the home with stunning sunrises each morning from your back porch.
REDEVELOP this one with YOUR own vision, see excellent potential in the large lots or replatting into two parcels and building a substantial home on each, with windows and the lake as the scenery, fine finishes, and a simple, confident design. Retail, hotel, entertainment, and dining projects in progress and on deck are bringing new demand to the area, positioning Cedar Creek Lake as a prime lakefront destination with room for appreciation.
For sale
$895,000
308 Causeway Cv, Kemp, TX 75143
2beds
1,871sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$478/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fine finishesAmazing open water viewsIncluding a peninsula
- 38 days
- 74
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn McNary 0615722 903-340-8590,
Ebby Halliday Realtors 903-340-8590,
Jesse Burks 0820137 214-984-1365,
Ebby Halliday Realtors
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21388588
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,871 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Above Ground, Pool
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.63 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 23160000066059
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Causeway Cove Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Kemp
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $478/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $892,597
- Annual tax amount: $6,918
- Date on market: 10/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $895,000+2.3%$478/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21388588 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Henderson County BOR Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $875,000-4.4%$468/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20128713 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Price change | $915,000-3.7%$489/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20128713 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $950,000$508/sqft |
Source: Henderson County BOR #98621 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 +9.9% | $377,657 +9.9% |
| 2024 | $2,328 +9.2% | $343,597 +9.9% |
| 2023 | $2,132 +22.4% | $312,634 -69.9% |
| 2022 | $1,742 -59.6% | $1,037,070 |
| 2021 | $4,314 +161.6% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,649 -57.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $3,907 +1.8% | $214,490 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $3,837 +0.9% | $210,990 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $3,803 +0.2% | $209,210 |
| 2016 | $3,797 +1.1% | $209,210 |
| 2015 | $3,757 -3.6% | $209,210 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $209,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $209,210 |
| 2011 | -- | $209,210 |
| 2010 | -- | $209,210 -36.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $329,750 +151.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $130,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $130,900 -34.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $199,780 +113.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $93,650 -0.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $93,710 |
| 2003 | -- | $93,710 +6.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,070 |
| 2001 | -- | $88,070 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Seven Points
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mabank
- Middle: Mabank
- High: Mabank
- District: Mabank ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



