This is a 1222 square foot, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 311 Inverness Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $188,000
311 Inverness Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048
--beds
--baths
1,222sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 2003
2,614 Square Feet Lot
$188,000 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$140/mo HOA
Overview
- 99 days
- 6
- 1
Facts & features
Interior
Heating
- Wall
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 2,614 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 03562226
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $140 monthly
Location
- Region: Pahrump
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,856
- Annual tax amount: $763
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$188,000
$179,000 - $197,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listing removed | $189,000$155/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2773055 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000-5.5%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listing removed | $199,900$164/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2680491 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Contingent | $199,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Price change | $199,900-2.4%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,900+8.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Sold | $208,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Contingent | $208,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Price change | $208,000-1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $210,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 +2.5% | $35,300 -12.3% |
| 2024 | $745 +3.7% | $40,244 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $718 +2.5% | $37,835 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $701 +2.9% | $34,897 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $681 -2.8% | $31,454 -2.6% |
| 2020 | $701 +2.9% | $32,308 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $681 +3% | $32,428 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $661 +2.8% | $30,614 +22% |
| 2017 | $643 +2.8% | $25,099 +27.3% |
| 2016 | $626 +7.2% | $19,719 +24.1% |
| 2015 | $584 | $15,884 -8.5% |
| 2014 | $584 | $17,363 -1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,617 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,617 -12.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,206 -44% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,107 -17% |
| 2009 | -- | $43,488 -10.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $48,586 +1.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,904 +54.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $31,040 +48.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $20,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website





