BUILT FOR FUN! Large yard allows all the family activities. Room for a garden. Home has been updated: kitchen, windows, siding and roof. 90% furnace. PUT THIS ON THE MUST SEE LIST!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $383,200
339 Covert Ln, Billings, MT 59105
4beds
1,500sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1954
0.51 Acres Lot
$383,200 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 200 days
- 15
- 1
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Plaster
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed
- Parcel number: 03103315309070000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Billings
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,752
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$383,200
$356,000 - $410,000
$2,348/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Contingent | $299,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+57.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Pending sale | $189,900$127/sqft |
Source: Real Estate By Hamwey #294708 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,900$127/sqft |
Source: Real Estate By Hamwey #294708 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 -32.9% | $302,600 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $2,610 +1.2% | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $2,579 +31% | $289,000 +45.7% |
| 2022 | $1,969 +5.1% | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $1,872 +6.5% | $198,300 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $1,758 +4.3% | $185,900 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $1,686 -15% | $174,900 +12.2% |
| 2018 | $1,985 +2.9% | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $1,929 +7% | $155,900 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $1,803 +14.1% | $147,800 +116% |
| 2014 | $1,580 +42.4% | $68,423 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $1,110 +1.9% | $66,783 +2.8% |
| 2012 | $1,089 | $64,954 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $89,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $89,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $89,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $89,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $89,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $89,800 +32.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $67,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Heights
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bench
- Middle: Medicine Crow
- High: Skyview
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





