Three bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, ranch style home with over 10,000sf. Lot. Detached one car garage/shop along additional out buildings for storage. Water feature/pond and a fire pit area plus a large playhouse/She Shed. RV parking on the long driveway. Plenty of room to grow.
For sale by owner
$380,000
3408 W Imnaha Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
3beds
1,680sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1960
10,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedroomFire pit area
What the owner loves about this home
Central location easy highway access. Huge backyard for entertaining. Quiet neighborhood with close proximity to schools.
- 49 days
- 408
- 16
Listed by:
Property Owner (509) 552-7851
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Wood products
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 134994050001012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kennewick
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,160
- Annual tax amount: $2,552
- Date on market: 7/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,226/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000$226/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,552 +5.4% | $316,160 +4.9% |
| 2023 | $2,421 +35.9% | $301,250 +21% |
| 2022 | $1,782 -17.3% | $249,030 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $2,154 +10.4% | $219,190 +13.9% |
| 2020 | $1,952 -11.5% | $192,420 +8.6% |
| 2019 | $2,205 +13.2% | $177,180 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $1,948 -4.5% | $156,870 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $2,040 +7.8% | $136,560 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $136,560 |
| 2015 | $1,893 +6% | $136,560 +7.4% |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $127,150 |
| 2013 | $1,786 | $127,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,150 +1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $125,430 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,430 |
| 2009 | -- | $125,430 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







