Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $252,900

    3841 Overton Manor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

    2beds
    1,346sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $252,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,900

    $240,000 - $266,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3841 Overton Manor Lane in the desirable Cahaba Heights area of Birmingham, AL. This charming home features 2 large bedrooms with ample closet space, perfect for all your storage needs. The stone fireplace in the great room adds a cozy touch, while the french doors leading to the deck provide a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Enjoy the built-in deck seating and level backyard, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing in the fresh air. Conveniently located near The Summit, shopping centers, I-459, and HWY 280, this home offers easy access to all the amenities Birmingham has to offer. With a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher included, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to call 3841 Overton Manor Lane your new home. Call us today! Property managed by TMI Real Estate

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Stove
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: 2 large bedrooms, Close to The Summit, I-459 and HWY 280, Refridgerator, Shopping, ample closet space, level backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2800154001001024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,495
    Location
    • Region: Birmingham

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $227,600
    • Annual tax amount: $4,215
    • Date on market: 1/23/2025
    • Date available: 02/14/2025
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2026Listing removed$267,500$199/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21452999 Report a problem
    7/20/2026Price change$267,500-4.4%$199/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21452999 Report a problem
    5/14/2026Listed for sale$279,900-5.1%$208/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21452999 Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listing removed$294,900$219/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21449860 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$294,900+29390%$219/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21449860 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$1,495+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for rent$1,295+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Homewood #886916 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Listed for rent$1,200+26.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Homewood #886916 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Sold$1,000-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: SouthStar Properties #571494 Report a problem
    8/27/2013Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: SouthStar Properties #571494 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: SouthStar Properties #571494 Report a problem
    11/21/2011Listing removed$133,500$99/sqft
    Source: SouthStar Properties #503659 Report a problem
    8/21/2011Price change$133,500-7.9%$99/sqft
    Source: SouthStar Properties #503659 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Listed for sale$144,900$108/sqft
    Source: SouthStar Properties #503659 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,215 +5.1%$45,520 +5.1%
    2024$4,011 $43,320
    2023$4,011 +7.9%$43,320 +7.9%
    2022$3,717 +34.7%$40,140 +34.7%
    2021$2,759 -7.9%$29,800 -7.9%
    2020$2,995 +11.7%$32,340 +11.7%
    2019$2,682 +0.1%$28,960 +0.1%
    2018$2,680 +5%$28,940 +5%
    2017$2,552 $27,560
    2016$2,552 $27,560
    2015$2,552 +1.2%$27,560 +1.2%
    2014$2,522 $27,240
    2013$2,522 $27,240
    2012$2,522 +27.2%$27,240 +27.2%
    2005$1,983 +2.4%$21,420 +2.4%
    2004$1,937 +3.8%$20,920 +3.8%
    2003$1,867 +127.2%$20,160 +22.9%
    2002$822 $16,400
    2001$822 $16,400
    2000$822 $16,400
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35243

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $252,900
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $252,900