Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $699,000

    41 Ford Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

    4beds
    2,056sqft
    : 
    $4,786/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $686,738 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Original owner entire house alway been covered by maintenance contract.
    37 minutes
    62
    0
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (732) 998-3436

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.75 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2100076000000044

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Howell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $340/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $516,300
      • Annual tax amount: $8,834
      • Date on market: 10/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        $686,738

        $625,000 - $749,000

        $3,724/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/30/2026Listed for sale$699,000$340/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,834 +22.9%$516,300 +22.9%
        2024$7,186 +0.7%$420,000 +9.5%
        2023$7,137 -3%$383,500 +9.2%
        2022$7,360 -1.9%$351,300 +7.5%
        2021$7,506 -0.2%$326,900 +0.7%
        2020$7,522 +10%$324,700 +2.1%
        2019$6,841 $317,900 +10.7%
        2018$6,841 +3.6%$287,300 +2%
        2017$6,605 -6.4%$281,700 +3.7%
        2016$7,057 +14.5%$271,600 -5.4%
        2015$6,165 -0.7%$287,200 +23.4%
        2014$6,211 +0.2%$232,800
        2013$6,202 -9.1%$232,800
        2012$6,826 +1.5%$232,800 -27.3%
        2011$6,723 +3.9%$320,300
        2010$6,473 +2.1%$320,300
        2009$6,342 $320,300
        2008-- $320,300
        2007-- $320,300 +100.4%
        2006-- $159,800
        2005-- $159,800
        2003-- $159,800
        2002-- $159,800
        2001-- $159,800
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 07731

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts