Classic Traditional Home in Beautiful Downtown Bowmansville. Super convenient to everything (all major
shopping, restaurants, thruway, airport.) This well-appointed, better than new 3br, 2.5 bath home comes
with everything you come to expect, professionally landscaped and Central AC. Of course, all appliances
are included as well. The cozy window seat in the living room overlooking the yard provides a nice extra
touch. Just off the huge EIK there is a massive (maintenance free) deck which gives exceptional
opportunities for incredible parties well into our glorious WNY fall seasons. Here's an added bonus: Home
is set up for a first-floor laundry. (Units are currently in basement which is high and dry and includes
fully transferable 25-year warrantee from Frank's basement.) A Full House Home warrantee is also provided to the buyer. This house has it all. You just need the keys.
Pending
$369,000
44 E Home Rd, Bowmansville, NY 14026
3beds
1,702sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$375,300 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central acProfessionally landscaped
- 27 days
- 1,871
- 190
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
eXp Realty 888-276-0630,
Brendan J Cunningham 716-818-2526
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1715697
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Zoned, Baseboard
Cooling
- Zoned, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Main Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,702
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 133
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1452890931000003020000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bowmansville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $417,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,509
- Date on market: 9/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$375,300
$357,000 - $394,000
$2,994/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2026 | Pending sale | $369,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+38.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Sold | $267,000+6.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Pending sale | $249,900$147/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1121747 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,900+8.9%$147/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1121747 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2015 | Sold | $229,500+2.2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $224,500+37.5%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2003 | Sold | $163,300$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $267,000 +39.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $6,198 +110.7% | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $192,000 +13.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $169,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $169,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $169,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $169,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $169,000 +29% |
| 2004 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $131,000 +13000% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14026
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Lancaster
Source: NYSAMLSs. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




