Brand New Construction Located In Pueblo West North of the Hwy. Don't Miss This One!! Ranch Style Home, Little To No Stairs, Living All On One Floor. Beautiful Kitchen With Granite Counter Tops. Laminate Flooring, Walk In Shower In Bathroom Off The Hallway. Oversized Attached 2 Car Garage
Under contract still showing
$345,000
487 E Scandia Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
3beds
1,226sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$281/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ranch style homeLaminate flooring
- 54 days
- 167
- 9
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Degenhart 719-545-4000,
Pueblo Real Estate Services LLC
Source: PAR,MLS#: 241068
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 116.6
- Dimensions: 11 x 10.6
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 116.6
- Dimensions: 11 x 10.6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Features
- New Paint, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters
- Flooring: New Floor Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,226
- Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 315
Details
- Parcel number: 9519018014
- Zoning: A3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: Pueblo West N of Hwy
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $281/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $23,000
- Annual tax amount: $618
- Date on market: 7/9/2026
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | Contingent | $345,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+1433.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Sold | $22,500-9.6%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $24,900-13.8%$20/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $28,900$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 -1.2% | $6,210 -20.9% |
| 2024 | $784 +169.4% | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $291 +0.3% | $7,850 +167% |
| 2022 | $290 +12.4% | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $258 +0.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $257 +28.1% | $2,610 +28.6% |
| 2018 | $201 | $2,030 |
| 2017 | $201 +76% | $2,030 -12.5% |
| 2016 | $114 | $2,320 |
| 2015 | $114 +0.6% | $2,320 |
| 2014 | $114 -68.1% | $2,320 |
| 2013 | $357 -34.6% | $2,320 -36% |
| 2012 | $546 | $3,625 |
| 2011 | $546 -0.8% | $3,625 -34.2% |
| 2010 | $550 -1.6% | $5,510 |
| 2009 | $559 -1.5% | $5,510 -1.6% |
| 2008 | $568 +157.6% | $5,600 |
| 2007 | $221 +4% | $5,600 +175.9% |
| 2006 | $212 +12.1% | $2,030 +20.8% |
| 2005 | $189 +1.7% | $1,680 |
| 2004 | $186 +31.4% | $1,680 |
| 2003 | $142 +7% | $1,680 +26.3% |
| 2002 | $132 +87.6% | $1,330 |
| 2001 | $71 | $1,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





