Great location at the end of a cul-de-sac and a terrific price point to boot! This is a 2 BR, 2 BTH IVY model that is immaculate and well cared for in every way. 1773 square feet to open living space. Drenched in natural light, this home offers a comfortable and cozy atmosphere with nicely updated touches throughout. Crown molding throughout, tile and laminate flooring (no carpets) 3 seasons fabulous sunroom, good location, built ins, lots of cabinet space. Home located in the sought after Chatham Village, next to the club house and all its amenities. (Short walk to the award winning clubhouse and pools) Entertainers delight with the beautiful chef's kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, plenty of beautiful oak cabinets, large family room and thoughtfully designed 3-seasons sunroom designed to bring the outdoors in creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for relaxing, entertaining or morning coffee. Primary suite offers a California closet professionally done for the large walk-in closet. Primary bathroom with granite countertops, stall shower, and updated lighting. Guest bedroom is a good size with guest bath near by also with granite counters. Large laundry room with a utility sink and even more cabinets for storage. 2 car garage. Solar for more efficient utility bills.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (10/8)
$354,000
519 Emerson Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
2beds
1,773sqft
Ranch
Built in 1999
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$352,100 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$270/mo HOA
What's special
Crown molding throughoutDrenched in natural lightStall showerBuilt insComfortable and cozy atmosphereLarge family roomUpdated lighting
- 47 days
- 580
- 26
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bonnie Gross 702-630-0480,
Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A
Source: SJSRMLS,MLS#: 611256
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den/TV Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Laundry
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 203.2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132.08
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 164.4
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150.7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Carbon Monoxide Detector, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Slab, Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Curtains
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,773
- Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.2
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 29
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Four Seasons
HOA
- HOA fee: $270 monthly
Location
- Region: Galloway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,949
- Date on market: 8/26/2026
- Date available: 08/26/2026
- Inclusions: Blinds, Curtains
Estimated market value
$352,100
$334,000 - $370,000
$2,398/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Price change | $354,000-4.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+19%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Sold | $310,000+71.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/1999 | Sold | $181,084$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,949 +1.6% | $175,500 |
| 2025 | $5,858 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $5,858 +0.4% | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $5,837 +5.7% | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $5,523 +1.6% | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $5,435 +1.9% | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $5,335 +9.2% | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $4,886 -8.9% | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $5,363 +0.5% | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $5,339 +3.4% | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $5,161 -6.2% | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $5,504 +7.4% | $175,500 -29.7% |
| 2013 | $5,127 +6% | $249,600 |
| 2012 | $4,838 +2.5% | $249,600 +4.2% |
| 2011 | $4,718 +3.9% | $239,600 |
| 2010 | $4,540 -17.1% | $239,600 |
| 2009 | $5,479 +2.8% | $239,600 +53.8% |
| 2008 | $5,328 +1.5% | $155,800 |
| 2007 | $5,249 | $155,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $155,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $155,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $155,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $155,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $155,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $155,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






