Updated split level home with four bedrooms, two full baths, fresh paint, new furnace and air conditioning, , new flooring, stainless appliances, new tile, large deck overlooking massive backyard, one of the largest in the neighborhood, close to schools, shopping,
For sale by owner
$364,900
569 Emerson Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
4beds
1,671sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1973
10,646 Square Feet Lot
$344,800 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paintFour bedroomsNew flooringStainless appliancesNew tile
What the owner loves about this home
Great location and quiet street with large backyard for parties, children, and entertainment
- 3 days
- 332
- 7
Listed by:
Property Owner (630) 404-3800
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,671 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 10,646 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1202094020200000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bolingbrook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,642
- Annual tax amount: $8,332
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
Estimated market value
$344,800
$321,000 - $365,000
$2,884/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,900+138.5%$218/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Sold | $153,000+79.4%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2011 | Sold | $85,288$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,332 +6.9% | $98,214 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $7,796 +10.5% | $88,370 +14.2% |
| 2022 | $7,053 +5.6% | $77,349 +6.9% |
| 2021 | $6,677 +3.2% | $72,323 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $6,468 +3.4% | $69,945 +5% |
| 2019 | $6,254 +6.6% | $66,614 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $5,869 +5.2% | $62,507 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $5,581 +3.1% | $59,248 +5% |
| 2016 | $5,412 +1.4% | $56,400 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $5,338 +11.4% | $54,100 +7.1% |
| 2013 | $4,792 +7.6% | $50,500 -8.3% |
| 2012 | $4,452 -12.5% | $55,100 -15.2% |
| 2011 | $5,088 +11.1% | $65,000 |
| 2010 | $4,580 -2.4% | $65,000 -6.9% |
| 2009 | $4,695 +6.1% | $69,800 |
| 2008 | $4,425 | $69,800 -1.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,600 +4.9% |
| 2006 | $4,387 +10.7% | $67,300 +15% |
| 2005 | $3,962 +10.3% | $58,500 +10% |
| 2004 | $3,590 +2.4% | $53,200 +4.7% |
| 2003 | $3,506 +4.5% | $50,800 +10.2% |
| 2002 | $3,355 -4.7% | $46,100 |
| 2001 | $3,519 +22.6% | $46,100 +15.3% |
| 2000 | $2,869 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





